Oman flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Thumrait

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Thumrait. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Thumrait with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 1,6781,043
Zell Am SeeAustria 4,9863,098
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,7581,714
Ze DocaBrazil 11,1456,925
ZhengzhouChina 6,1523,823
ZhijiangChina 5,7723,587
ZagrebCroatia 4,6932,916
ZugspitzeGermany 5,1143,178
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 3,9192,435
ZahedanIran 1,484922
ZanjanIran 2,1821,356
ZacatecasMexico 14,8469,225
Zamiin-UudMongolia 6,0973,788
ZinderNiger 4,8293,001
ZhobPakistan 2,1751,351
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 7,4534,631
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 7,4544,632
ZamoscPoland 4,5732,842
Zielona GoraPoland 5,0773,155
ZigalovoRussia 5,9653,707
ZiganskRussia 7,3064,540
ZyryankaRussia 8,5295,300
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 5,8293,622
ZurichSwitzerland 5,2783,280
ZanzibarTanzania 3,1151,936
ZonguldakTurkey 3,3852,104
ZaporizhiaUkraine 3,7692,342
ZitomirUkraine 4,2622,648
ZnamenkaUkraine 3,9522,456
ZolotonosaUkraine 4,0452,514
Zion Park, UtahUsa 13,7618,551
Zumbrota, MnUsa 12,3817,694
ZambeziZambia 4,8533,015


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -