Oman flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Thumrait

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Thumrait. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Thumrait with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,6661,657
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,4251,507
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,6341,637
YaoundeCameroon 4,8763,030
YokoCameroon 4,7202,933
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,8676,753
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,0466,864
Yorkton, SkCanada 12,0147,466
YanjiChina 7,5124,668
YichangChina 5,9243,681
YinchuanChina 5,5303,436
YiningChina 3,8792,411
YariguiesColombia 13,6638,490
YamasaDominican Republic 12,6807,880
YasicaDominican Republic 12,6837,881
YazdIran 1,581983
YakushimaJapan 7,7744,831
YamagataJapan 8,4895,275
YamaguchiJapan 7,7834,837
YokkaichiJapan 8,2325,115
YokohamaJapan 8,4945,279
YonagoJapan 7,9324,929
YonagunijimaJapan 7,1294,430
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 9,0655,633
YeMyanmar 4,6732,904
YolaNigeria 4,5812,847
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,4374,622
YurimaguasPeru 14,4508,979
YekaterinburgRussia 4,3852,725
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,4845,272
YerbentTurkmenistan 2,4461,520
Yakima, WaUsa 12,8507,985
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,3427,048
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,8798,003
York, PaUsa 11,8417,358
Youngstown/ OhUsa 11,9717,439
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 14,2898,879


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -