Oman flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Thumrait

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Thumrait. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Thumrait with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 11,4317,103
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,7553,576
WilliamtownAustralia 11,7727,315
Willis Island M.O.Australia 11,1606,935
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,6775,392
WoomeraAustralia 10,3566,435
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,9145,539
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 10,3436,427
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 11,7827,322
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,3607,059
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,2586,996
Wiarton, OnCanada 11,7217,284
Windsor, OnCanada 12,0237,471
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 11,9867,448
Wynyard, SkCanada 12,0097,462
WillemstadCuraçao 12,9318,035
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 14,5869,064
WajimaJapan 8,2105,102
WakamatsuJapan 8,4705,263
WakayamaJapan 8,1195,045
WakkanaiJapan 8,4395,244
WajirKenya 2,3361,452
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,2343,874
WindhoekNamibia 6,0123,736
WaihiNew Zealand 13,9768,685
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 14,0738,745
WaimanaNew Zealand 14,0778,747
WaimateNew Zealand 13,5028,390
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,9998,699
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,9188,649
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,8768,622
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 14,0188,711
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,9418,663
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,7838,565
WaipukurauNew Zealand 14,0078,704
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,9888,692
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 14,0298,718
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 14,0958,759
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,8898,631
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,8828,626
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,8698,618
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,8848,627
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,8438,602
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,8468,604
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,5758,435
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,9618,675
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,9058,641
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,8738,621
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,5728,434
WintonNew Zealand 13,2748,249
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,8568,610
WarsawPoland 4,7972,981
WroclawPoland 4,9473,074
WonsanSouth Korea 7,3674,578
Wad MedaniSudan 2,2241,382
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,4151,501
WauSudan 3,0271,881
WaddingtonUk 6,1103,797
Waco, TxUsa 13,7338,534
Wake IslandUsa 11,5937,204
Wakeeney, KsUsa 13,1578,176
Wakefield, NeUsa 12,7427,918
Walhalla, ScUsa 12,6307,848
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 12,8898,009
Walnut, IlUsa 12,4217,718
Warren, OhUsa 12,0127,464
Warren, PaUsa 11,8157,342
Warrenton, MoUsa 12,7387,916
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 11,9287,412
Washington, IaUsa 12,6097,835
Washington, InUsa 12,5227,781
Water Valley, MsUsa 13,1208,153
Watertown, NyUsa 11,4857,137
Watertown, SdUsa 12,4547,739
Watertown, WiUsa 12,2837,632
Wauseon, OhUsa 12,1497,550
Waverly, OhUsa 12,2907,637
Waycrosse, GaUsa 12,8577,989
Waynesboro, MsUsa 13,2308,221
Waynesboro, TnUsa 12,9178,027
Weatherford, TxUsa 13,6568,486
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 13,3068,269
Wellsburg, WvUsa 12,0907,513
West Chester, PaUsa 11,7777,318
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 13,0268,095
West Point, GaUsa 12,8958,013
West Point, NyUsa 11,5767,193
White Hall, IlUsa 12,6867,883
Whitestown, InUsa 12,3827,694
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 13,5768,436
Wichita, KansasUsa 13,1778,188
Wilbur, WaUsa 12,6797,879
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 11,6637,248
Williamsburg, VaUsa 12,0607,494
Williamson, WvUsa 12,3087,648
Williamsport, PaUsa 11,7447,298
Williston, North DakotaUsa 12,3627,682
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 11,7777,318
Wilmington, DeUsa 11,7757,317
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 12,3217,656
Windsor, IlUsa 12,6327,850
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 12,2607,618
Winnebago, MnUsa 12,4547,739
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 13,4478,356
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 12,1447,546
Winnsboro, ScUsa 12,5537,800
Winslow, AzUsa 13,9388,661
Winthrop College, ScUsa 12,4767,753
Woodstock, VaUsa 12,0207,470
Wooster, OhUsa 12,0827,508


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -