Oman flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Thumrait

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Thumrait. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Thumrait with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 4,1612,586
Villa DoloresArgentina 13,7538,546
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 13,6078,456
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 13,7778,561
ViennaAustria 4,8052,986
VitebskBelarus 4,6382,882
VassourasBrazil 11,5107,152
VicosaBrazil 11,3837,074
VitoriaBrazil 11,1186,909
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 11,0136,843
VarnaBulgaria 3,7502,330
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 11,2827,011
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 12,5747,813
Vegreville, AbCanada 11,9897,450
Vermilion, AbCanada 11,9847,447
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 12,6357,852
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 12,6677,872
ValdiviaChile 14,4128,956
Valdivia-PichoyChile 14,3188,897
VallenarChile 14,2378,847
ValparaisoChile 14,3108,892
VanguardiaColombia 13,7818,564
Vasquez CoboColombia 13,7418,539
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,6513,512
VestervigDenmark 5,7583,578
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 12,6997,892
Villa RivaDominican Republic 12,6477,859
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 12,7537,925
VilsandiEstonia 5,2333,252
VaasaFinland 5,6173,490
VestmannaeyjarIceland 7,4764,646
VeravalIndia 1,7511,088
VisakhapatnamIndia 3,0981,925
ValentiaIreland 6,7154,173
VeniceItaly 4,9283,063
VeronaItaly 5,0283,125
VicenzaItaly 4,9883,100
Vigna Di ValleItaly 4,7882,976
ViterboItaly 4,8152,992
VolterraItaly 4,9453,073
VientianeLaos 5,1243,184
VarenaLithuania 4,7842,973
VilniusLithuania 4,7902,977
VeracruzMexico 14,7819,185
VlissingenNetherlands 5,7813,592
VaernesNorway 6,0453,757
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,0193,740
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,0593,765
VillarricaParaguay 12,8537,987
Vrfu OmuRomania 4,0632,525
VanavaraRussia 6,0833,780
VasileviciRussia 4,3862,726
Velikie LukiRussia 4,7252,936
VerhojanskRussia 7,7454,813
ViljujskRussia 7,1554,446
VitimRussia 6,5674,081
Vize IslandRussia 6,9724,333
VladivostokRussia 7,7064,789
VolgogradRussia 3,5552,209
VologdaRussia 4,7692,963
VoronezRussia 3,9952,482
Vrangelja IslandRussia 9,3765,827
VytegraRussia 5,0153,117
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 2,4841,544
ValenciaSpain 5,7463,570
ValladolidSpain 6,1383,814
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,4624,015
VisbySweden 5,3253,309
VanTurkey 2,5331,574
ValleyUk 6,3683,957
VinnitsaUkraine 4,1852,601
Vacaville, CaUsa 13,7708,557
Valdez, AkUsa 11,0656,876
Valentine, NeUsa 12,7987,953
Vancouver, WaUsa 12,9668,057
Vermillion, SdUsa 12,6657,870
Vevay, InUsa 12,4327,726
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 13,3158,274
Victoria, TxUsa 13,9728,683
Viroqua, WiUsa 12,2907,637


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -