Oman flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Thumrait

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Thumrait. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Thumrait with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,6578,487
UaupesBrazil 13,2818,253
UbatubaBrazil 11,6767,256
UberabaBrazil 11,8707,376
Uranium City, SkCanada 11,2807,010
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,2762,657
UpernavikGreenland 8,7715,451
UummannaqGreenland 8,7325,426
UdineItaly 4,8943,041
Ustica IslandItaly 4,5822,847
UenoJapan 8,1975,094
UnzendakeJapan 7,6974,783
UrakawaJapan 8,6005,344
UshibukaJapan 7,6834,774
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,4885,274
UwajimaJapan 7,8994,908
UkmergeLithuania 4,8573,018
UtenaLithuania 4,8433,010
UlaangomMongolia 4,9213,058
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,8193,616
UlgiiMongolia 4,7382,945
UliastaiMongolia 5,1153,179
UmnugoviMongolia 4,8523,015
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,0753,775
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,6854,776
UfaRussia 4,1202,560
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,8314,245
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,0003,728
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 9,1845,707
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,1463,819
Ust-CilmaRussia 5,3113,301
Ust-KamcatskRussia 9,4785,890
Ust-MajaRussia 7,7814,835
Ust-OlojRussia 8,8685,510
Umm BeninSudan 2,2111,374
UmeňSweden 5,7313,561
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 5,4123,363
Udon ThaniThailand 5,1583,205
Uttaradit EastThailand 4,8693,026
UrfaTurkey 2,6281,633
UsakTurkey 3,3372,074
Uman’Ukraine 4,0672,528
UzgorodUkraine 4,4752,781
Uniontown, PaUsa 12,0197,469
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 12,1297,537
Urbana, IlUsa 12,4927,762
Urbana, OhUsa 12,2457,609


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -