Oman flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Thumrait

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Thumrait. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Thumrait with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 2,0411,268
TiranaAlbania 4,1842,600
TamanrassetAlgeria 5,0803,157
TebessaAlgeria 4,9213,058
TimimounAlgeria 5,5823,469
TindoufAlgeria 6,4103,983
TouggourtAlgeria 5,0623,146
TrelewArgentina 13,7008,514
TucumanArgentina 13,7348,535
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,6816,016
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 9,6806,015
Thursday Island MoAustralia 10,1756,323
TibooburraAustralia 10,7756,695
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 10,9236,788
TshaneBotswana 5,8013,605
TaguatingaBrazil 11,5137,154
TarauacaBrazil 13,9598,675
TauaBrazil 10,6796,636
TefeBrazil 13,1618,178
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 11,1656,938
TeresinaBrazil 10,9026,775
TiriosBrazil 12,0387,481
TorresBrazil 12,2617,619
TracuateuaBrazil 11,2056,963
Tres LagoasBrazil 12,2807,631
TriunfoBrazil 10,4996,524
TucuruiBrazil 11,5887,201
TuriacuBrazil 11,0646,875
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,9866,205
Terrace, BcCanada 11,9897,450
Teslin, YtCanada 11,3377,045
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 11,7027,272
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 11,2837,012
Thompson, MbCanada 11,4287,101
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 11,8217,346
Timmins, OnCanada 11,4297,102
Tofino, BcCanada 12,5927,825
Toronto, OntarioCanada 11,7137,278
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 11,7227,284
Trenton, OnCanada 11,5677,188
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 11,3497,053
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 10,3606,438
Temuco-MaquehueChile 14,3808,936
TaiyuanChina 6,0733,774
TaoyuanChina 6,9394,312
TengchongChina 4,6562,893
TønderDenmark 5,6283,497
TylstrupDenmark 5,6963,540
TystofteDenmark 5,5103,424
TamayoDominican Republic 12,8097,960
TahrirEgypt 2,7621,716
TantaEgypt 2,7431,704
TallinEstonia 5,2103,237
TartuEstonia 5,0443,135
TampereFinland 5,4163,365
TurkuFinland 5,3893,349
ToulonFrance 5,3123,301
ToulouseFrance 5,6823,531
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 17,94911,154
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,49110,869
TchibanGabon 5,2373,254
TbilisiGeorgia 2,8051,743
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 5,5103,424
TamaleGhana 5,9873,720
ThessalonikiGreece 3,9072,428
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 3,7882,354
TimehriGuyana 12,1137,527
TegucigalpaHonduras 14,4909,005
TelaHonduras 14,3968,946
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 2,6821,667
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 2,6821,667
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 7,5734,706
TabrizIran 2,3901,485
TeheranIran 2,0201,255
Tel AvivIsrael 2,4941,550
Taranto, PugliaItaly 4,3312,691
TarvisioItaly 4,8923,040
TermoliItaly 4,5732,842
TorinoItaly 5,2423,258
Torino/ CaselleItaly 5,2553,266
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 4,6112,865
TrevicoItaly 4,5122,804
TrevisoItaly 4,9473,074
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 4,8383,007
Turin, PiedmontItaly 5,2493,262
TabouIvory Coast 6,8314,245
TadotsuJapan 7,9904,965
TakadaJapan 8,3345,179
TakamatsuJapan 8,0164,982
TakayamaJapan 8,2675,137
TanegashimaJapan 7,7984,846
TatenoJapan 8,5225,295
TateyamaJapan 8,5245,297
TokushimaJapan 8,0685,013
TokyoJapan 8,4995,281
TomakomaiJapan 8,4905,276
TottoriJapan 8,0114,978
ToyamaJapan 8,2515,127
ToyookaJapan 8,0635,010
TsuJapan 8,2315,115
TsurugaJapan 8,1715,078
TsuyamaJapan 7,9994,971
TurgayKazakhstan 3,6532,270
TripoliLebanon 2,5971,614
TobrukLibya 3,4072,117
TripoliLibya 4,4042,737
TelsiaiLithuania 5,0243,122
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 4,0132,493
TolanaroMadagascar 4,8112,990
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 4,7012,921
ThyoloMalawi 4,2892,665
TawauMalaysia 7,0964,410
TessalitMali 5,5623,457
TimbuktuMali 6,0353,750
TombMali 6,0343,750
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,8774,274
TacubayaMexico 14,9599,296
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 14,6279,089
TarialanMongolia 5,5433,444
TosontsengelMongolia 5,2523,264
TsetserlegMongolia 5,4203,368
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 5,5983,479
TangierMorocco 6,1833,842
TarfayaMorocco 6,8844,278
TazaMorocco 6,0033,730
TaunggyiMyanmar 4,5182,807
TaungooMyanmar 4,4722,779
ThandweMyanmar 4,2552,644
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,9648,056
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,4648,367
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,9818,688
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,3488,295
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,8968,635
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,9128,645
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,9868,691
TaurangaNew Zealand 14,0068,704
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,2348,224
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,9658,678
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,9138,646
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,9098,643
Te TekoNew Zealand 14,0568,735
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,8528,608
TemukaNew Zealand 13,5248,404
TimaruNew Zealand 13,5198,401
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,5728,434
TahouaNiger 5,2013,232
TillaberyNiger 5,6173,491
TaejonNorth Korea 7,3864,590
TromsoNorway 6,2553,887
TrondheimNorway 6,0623,767
TacnaPeru 14,1438,789
TarapotoPeru 14,4979,009
TrujilloPeru 14,8379,220
Tacloban CityPhilippines 7,6384,747
TorunPoland 4,9833,096
TimisoaraRomania 4,3442,699
TambovRussia 4,0582,522
Tamdy-BulakRussia 2,8581,776
TaraRussia 4,6792,908
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,5443,445
TermezRussia 2,5371,577
TernejRussia 8,0545,005
TobolskRussia 4,6492,889
TomskRussia 5,0273,124
Tot’MaRussia 4,7902,976
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 5,0093,112
TuapseRussia 3,2542,022
TuraRussia 6,2213,866
TurukhanskRussia 5,9003,666
TaifSaudi Arabia 1,473915
TortosaSpain 5,6893,535
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 3,1121,934
TokerSudan 1,7241,071
TartousSyria 2,6231,630
TaipeiTaiwan 6,9704,331
TaboraTanzania 3,4382,136
TakThailand 4,7792,970
TrangThailand 5,0613,145
TabligboTogo 5,8223,618
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,2275,734
TunisTunisia 4,7702,964
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,4891,547
TireeUk 6,6064,105
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,2313,872
TernopilUkraine 4,3562,707
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,7567,927
Talbotton, GaUsa 12,8918,010
Talkeetna, AkUsa 10,8726,756
Talladega, AlUsa 12,9598,053
Tallahassee, FlUsa 13,0508,109
Tampa, FloridaUsa 13,1148,149
Tarboro, NcUsa 12,1777,567
Taunton, MaUsa 11,3237,037
Tecumseh, NeUsa 12,8898,009
Temple, TxUsa 13,7888,568
Thibodaux, LaUsa 13,5308,407
Thomasville, AlUsa 13,1688,183
Tiffin, OhUsa 12,1307,538
Toledo, IaUsa 12,5657,808
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 12,1267,535
Tooele, UtUsa 13,3898,320
Topeka, KsUsa 12,9598,053
Towanda, PaUsa 11,6767,256
Trinidad, CoUsa 13,5138,397
Tuckerton, NjUsa 11,6977,268
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 14,2408,849
Tulsa, OkUsa 13,2408,227
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 13,0418,104
Two Harbors, MnUsa 12,0457,485
TashkentUzbekistan 3,0061,868
TumeremoVenezuela 12,4087,710


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -