Oman flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Thumrait

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Thumrait. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Thumrait with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 2,4021,493
ShkoderAlbania 4,2432,637
SkikdaAlgeria 5,0603,145
SaltaArgentina 13,7448,541
San AntonioArgentina 13,7148,522
San LuisArgentina 13,8678,617
San RafaelArgentina 14,0528,732
Santa RosaArgentina 13,6698,494
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 13,6538,484
SarmientoArgentina 13,9628,676
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,7367,293
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,7377,293
SalzburgAustria 4,9973,105
SakiAzerbaijan 2,6981,676
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,4841,543
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,6041,618
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,3645,198
SaveBenin 5,6743,526
Santa CruzBolivia 13,3998,326
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 4,4182,745
SalvadorBrazil 10,7076,653
Santa MariaBrazil 12,6467,859
SantaremBrazil 12,0727,502
SantosBrazil 11,8137,340
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,9237,409
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 11,9237,409
Sao GoncaloBrazil 10,4716,507
Sao JoaquimBrazil 12,2597,618
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 12,7547,926
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,6377,231
Sao LuisBrazil 10,9756,820
Sao MateusBrazil 11,0216,848
São PauloBrazil 11,8327,352
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,8767,380
Sena MadureiraBrazil 13,7668,554
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,7996,711
SerrinhaBrazil 10,7096,655
Sete LagoasBrazil 11,4897,140
SobralBrazil 10,5956,584
SoureBrazil 11,3637,061
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 11,2707,004
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,6647,869
SurubimBrazil 10,2446,366
SadovoBulgaria 3,8692,404
SandanskiBulgaria 3,9472,453
SofiaBulgaria 4,0072,490
SiemreapCambodia 5,3453,322
Sable Island, NsCanada 10,4466,491
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,4097,711
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,7626,688
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 12,1087,524
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,7656,068
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,6136,595
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 12,0287,474
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 11,7587,307
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 10,2196,350
Scott, SkCanada 12,0527,490
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,4796,512
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,6456,615
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 11,1216,911
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,3406,426
Simcoe, OnCanada 11,8297,351
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 11,7697,313
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,8327,353
Smithers, BcCanada 11,9527,427
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,1016,277
Summerside, PeCanada 10,5606,562
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,2487,611
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,2507,613
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,3276,417
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,1944,470
SalCape Verde 8,1125,041
SantiagoChile 14,2708,867
SewellChile 14,2368,847
ShanghaiChina 6,8904,281
ShantouChina 6,5074,044
ShenyangChina 7,0254,365
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 14,1068,765
Simon BolivarColombia 13,4938,385
San JoseCosta Rica 14,4849,000
SibenikCroatia 4,5902,852
SplitCroatia 4,5402,821
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,3313,313
StudsgårdDenmark 5,6883,535
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 12,6767,877
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 12,6357,851
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 12,6077,834
SalcedoDominican Republic 12,6817,880
SamanaDominican Republic 12,5927,825
San CristobalDominican Republic 12,6927,887
San J. MatasDominican Republic 12,7307,910
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 12,7377,915
San JuanDominican Republic 12,7857,945
San R. YumaDominican Republic 12,5757,814
SanchezDominican Republic 12,6187,841
SantiagoDominican Republic 12,7037,894
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 12,7607,929
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 12,6867,883
San GabrielEcuador 14,3698,929
SalloumEgypt 3,2832,040
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,1691,970
SohagEgypt 2,4981,552
St. KatrineEgypt 2,3741,475
San SalvadorEl Salvador 14,6809,122
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,0428,105
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,8613,642
StrasbourgFrance 5,3933,351
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 11,5437,173
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 11,7167,280
SukhumiGeorgia 3,0851,917
SchleswigGermany 5,5673,460
StuttgartGermany 5,2983,292
SamosGreece 3,4522,145
Skiros IslandGreece 3,7072,303
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,5492,206
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,8225,482
SiguiriGuinea 6,8084,230
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 14,5699,053
SzegedHungary 4,4472,764
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,7312,940
StykkisholmurIceland 7,6114,729
SagarIndia 2,6571,651
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,7571,713
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 9,7206,040
SemnanIran 1,9921,238
ShahroudIran 2,0851,296
ShirazIran 1,326824
ShannonIreland 6,6404,126
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 5,1943,228
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 4,4882,789
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 4,2162,620
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 5,0383,131
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 5,0263,123
Scuro MountainItaly 4,3472,701
SigonellaItaly 4,3912,728
SassandraIvory Coast 6,6774,149
SagaJapan 7,6914,780
SaigoJapan 7,9194,921
SakaiJapan 7,9214,922
SakataJapan 8,4325,240
SapporoJapan 8,4635,259
SaseboJapan 7,6414,748
SendaiJapan 8,5365,305
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,9514,941
ShimonosekiJapan 7,7384,809
ShinjoJapan 8,4755,267
ShionomisakiJapan 8,1885,088
ShirakawaJapan 8,5045,285
ShizuokaJapan 8,3945,216
SumotoJapan 8,0935,029
SuttsuJapan 8,3805,208
SuwaJapan 8,3445,185
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 15,0169,331
SavannakhetLaos 5,3653,334
SiauliaiLithuania 4,9743,091
SiluteLithuania 5,0113,114
SkopjeMacedonia 4,0852,538
Sambaba SudMadagascar 3,5792,224
SalimaMalawi 4,0942,544
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 7,0624,388
SibuMalaysia 6,5274,056
SanMali 6,3013,916
SegouMali 6,4394,001
SikassoMali 6,4424,003
St. BrandonMauritius 3,8442,389
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 14,9609,296
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,5233,432
SainshandMongolia 5,9803,716
SafiMorocco 6,4894,032
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,5964,099
SittweMyanmar 4,0882,540
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,8268,591
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,0113,735
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,0404,375
SaiqOman 709440
Salalah, DhofarOman 7144
SurOman 785488
SialkotPakistan 2,6331,636
SibbiPakistan 1,9291,199
San Juan BautistaParaguay 12,9368,038
San Juan De MarconaPeru 14,6089,078
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 7,7294,803
SandomierzPoland 4,6522,891
SniezkaPoland 4,9923,102
SuwalkiPoland 4,8473,012
SzczecinPoland 5,2193,243
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,4604,014
Santa MariaPortugal 7,8964,907
San JuanPuerto Rico 12,3287,661
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 4,2932,668
Satu MareRomania 4,3812,722
SibiuRomania 4,1692,591
SulinaRomania 3,7942,357
SadrinskRussia 4,3452,700
Saint PetersburgRussia 5,0723,152
SalekhardRussia 5,5103,424
SaratovRussia 3,8322,381
SejmcanRussia 8,6795,393
SelagoncyRussia 6,9024,289
Simusir IslandRussia 9,1615,692
SkovorodinoRussia 7,1214,425
SmolenskRussia 4,5272,813
SociRussia 3,1761,974
SortovalaRussia 5,2263,247
SuntarRussia 6,9174,298
SurgutRussia 5,0823,158
SverdlovskRussia 4,3882,727
SyktyvkarRussia 4,8993,044
St MaartenSaint Martin 12,0787,505
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,5163,428
SeychellesSeychelles 2,4901,548
SingaporeSingapore 5,7473,571
SliacSlovakia 4,6582,895
SeoulSouth Korea 7,3394,561
SineijuSouth Korea 7,1014,412
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,1903,846
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 5,9453,694
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,0883,783
SevilleSpain 6,1923,848
SennarSudan 2,2321,387
ShambatSudan 2,2991,429
ShendiSudan 2,1891,360
StenseleSweden 5,9333,687
StockholmSweden 5,4623,394
StorlienSweden 5,9883,721
SundsvallSweden 5,7273,559
SantisSwitzerland 5,2183,243
SongeaTanzania 3,7482,329
Sakon NakhonThailand 5,3003,294
SongkhlaThailand 5,1773,217
Suphan BuriThailand 4,9283,063
Surat ThaniThailand 4,9613,083
SurinThailand 5,2763,278
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,8173,615
SokodeTogo 5,7843,594
SfaxTunisia 4,6762,906
SousseTunisia 4,7082,926
SamsunTurkey 3,1211,940
SiirtTurkey 2,5391,578
SivasTurkey 2,9501,833
SaragtTurkmenistan 2,2121,375
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,4033,979
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,6244,116
SarataUkraine 3,8682,404
SarnyUkraine 4,4482,764
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 3,5282,192
SumyUkraine 4,0672,527
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 865537
SaltoUruguay 13,0748,125
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 13,7498,544
Safford, AzUsa 14,1298,780
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 11,2116,967
Saint Leo, FlUsa 13,0738,124
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 12,7287,909
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,8808,004
Saint Peter, MnUsa 12,4257,721
Salem, InUsa 12,4657,746
Salem, OrUsa 13,0498,109
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 13,3568,300
San Angelo, TexasUsa 13,9218,651
San Antonio, TexasUsa 13,9938,695
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 14,3328,906
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 13,8558,610
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 12,3277,660
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 14,1348,783
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 12,1037,521
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 14,2348,845
Santa Maria, CaUsa 14,1398,786
Santuck, ScUsa 12,5427,794
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 11,7517,302
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 12,7077,896
Scott City, KsUsa 13,2968,263
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 13,0068,082
Scottsburg, InUsa 12,4657,746
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 12,7467,921
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 12,7647,931
Sedan, KsUsa 13,1688,183
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 12,5907,824
Selma, AlUsa 13,1058,143
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 11,5117,153
Seymour, InUsa 12,4657,746
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 12,4907,761
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,8097,960
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 13,4768,374
Sioux City, IaUsa 12,6787,878
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 12,5807,817
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 12,2567,616
Southport, NcUsa 12,3477,672
Sparta, IlUsa 12,7447,919
Spencer, WvUsa 12,1687,561
Spickard, MoUsa 12,7607,929
Spokane, WaUsa 12,7047,894
Spooner, WiUsa 12,1647,559
Springfield, IlUsa 12,5937,826
Springfield, MissouriUsa 13,0208,091
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,7436,676
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 12,2837,633
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 12,7277,909
Stambaugh, MiUsa 11,9937,452
Stamford, CtUsa 11,5767,193
State College, PaUsa 11,8367,355
State University, MsUsa 13,1468,169
State University, NmUsa 14,1328,782
Staunton, VaUsa 12,1127,526
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 13,2518,234
Steffenville, MoUsa 12,6997,891
Stockton, CaUsa 13,8158,585
Storm Lake, IaUsa 12,6057,833
Storrs, CtUsa 11,4067,088
Subiaco, ArUsa 13,2548,236
Summerville, ScUsa 12,5707,811
Sunnyside, WaUsa 12,9098,022
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 12,8407,979
Syracuse, NeUsa 12,7947,951
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 11,5577,181
SamarkandUzbekistan 2,7411,703
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 13,4898,382
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 12,9858,069
Santa ElenaVenezuela 12,4857,758
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,7524,196
SocotraYemen 562349
SenangaZambia 5,0463,136
SerenjeZambia 4,3182,683
SeshekeZambia 5,0853,160
SolweziZambia 4,4982,795


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -