Oman flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Thumrait

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Thumrait. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Thumrait with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 13,4118,334
ReconquistaArgentina 13,2178,213
Rio CuartoArgentina 13,6708,495
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,8178,586
RivadaviaArgentina 13,4768,374
RosarioArgentina 13,3488,295
RichmondAustralia 11,6937,266
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 11,4137,092
RecifeBrazil 10,1676,318
RemansoBrazil 10,9746,819
Rio BrancoBrazil 13,6988,512
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,4747,130
Rio NegroBrazil 12,2057,584
Rio VerdeBrazil 12,1317,538
Red Deer, AbCanada 12,1597,556
Red Lake, OnCanada 11,7537,303
Regina (cda), SkCanada 12,1567,554
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 12,1597,556
Resolute, NtCanada 9,5125,911
Revelstoke, BcCanada 12,3457,671
Roberval, QcCanada 10,9416,799
RuoqiangChina 4,0592,522
Rafael NunezColombia 13,6528,484
RandersDenmark 5,6493,510
RestauracionDominican Republic 12,8287,971
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 12,6367,852
Rapa NuiEaster Island 18,01711,196
RumipambaEcuador 14,5199,022
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,3601,466
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,3101,435
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,5351,575
RochambeauFrench Guiana 11,5677,188
RostockGermany 5,4073,360
RhodesGreece 3,2872,043
RaufarhöfnIceland 7,3254,552
ReykhólarIceland 7,5894,716
ReykjavíkIceland 7,5634,700
RamsarIran 2,1621,344
RashtIran 2,2261,383
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,4584,013
RadicofaniItaly 4,8563,017
Resia PassItaly 5,1143,178
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,8423,009
RivoltoItaly 4,9023,046
Rolle PassItaly 5,0053,110
RomeItaly 4,7612,959
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 4,7752,967
Ronchi LegionariItaly 4,8663,024
RumoiJapan 8,4675,262
RigaLatvia 5,0273,124
RaseiniaiLithuania 4,9393,069
RodriguesMauritius 4,2792,659
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,4613,394
RabatMorocco 6,2563,888
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 4,4682,776
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 5,4503,387
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,7458,541
RangioraNew Zealand 13,6398,475
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,5958,448
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,8698,618
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 14,0318,719
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 14,0128,707
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,3588,301
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,9288,655
RuatoriaNew Zealand 14,1898,817
RivasNicaragua 14,5489,040
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 1,8851,171
RebolyRussia 5,4263,372
Rostov On DonRussia 3,5352,197
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 1,086675
RagaSudan 3,2312,008
RashadSudan 2,5511,585
RenkSudan 2,3761,476
RumbekSudan 2,9031,804
RanongThailand 4,8793,032
Roi EtThailand 5,2703,275
RizeTurkey 2,9001,802
RepetekTurkmenistan 2,4871,545
Razdel’NajaUkraine 3,9142,432
RomnyUkraine 4,1062,551
RovnoUkraine 4,4152,744
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 904562
RochaUruguay 12,7627,931
Racine, WiUsa 12,2457,609
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 12,2637,621
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,7697,935
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,7687,934
Reading, PaUsa 11,7487,300
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 13,5738,434
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,8247,969
Redding, CaUsa 13,5358,411
Redlands, CaUsa 14,1908,818
Reno, NevadaUsa 13,6248,466
Rensselaer, InUsa 12,3527,676
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 12,0467,486
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 12,0467,486
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 12,2327,601
Rochester, MnUsa 12,3667,684
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 11,6507,240
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 12,6057,833
Rockford, IlUsa 12,3587,679
Rockville, InUsa 12,4377,729
Rockwell City, IaUsa 12,6567,865
Rome, GaUsa 12,8157,963
Roseau, MnUsa 12,0317,476
Roseburg, OrUsa 13,2618,240
Roswell, NmUsa 13,9068,642
Royal Oak, MdUsa 11,8497,363
Rushville, IlUsa 12,6497,860


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -