Oman flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Thumrait

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Thumrait. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Thumrait with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 2,1261,321
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,6571,651
QubaAzerbaijan 2,6861,669
QuixeramobimBrazil 10,5346,546
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 9,5125,911
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 11,0096,841
Quesnel, BcCanada 12,1457,547
QuinteroChile 14,3388,910
QingdaoChina 6,7584,199
QiqiharChina 7,0674,392
QuitoEcuador 14,4718,992
QueenstownNew Zealand 13,3178,276
QuettaPakistan 1,9101,187
Quanah, TxUsa 13,6038,453
Quitman, GaUsa 12,9868,070
Quang TriVietnam 5,6283,497


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -