Oman flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Thumrait

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Thumrait. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Thumrait with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,2299,464
Port BlairAndaman Islands 4,2082,615
ParanaArgentina 13,3138,273
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,9778,064
PehuajoArgentina 13,4588,363
PergaminoArgentina 13,3338,285
PigeArgentina 13,4998,389
Pilar ObsArgentina 13,6348,472
PosadasArgentina 12,8327,974
PresidenciaArgentina 13,2708,246
Puente Del IncaArgentina 14,1998,824
Punta IndioArgentina 13,0398,103
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,5975,342
Port HedlandAustralia 8,2185,107
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,9274,926
ParakouBenin 5,6183,491
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,4016,463
ParacatuBrazil 11,6957,268
ParanaBrazil 11,6647,248
ParanaguaBrazil 12,0667,498
ParanaibaBrazil 12,2027,583
ParintinsBrazil 12,2947,640
ParnaibaBrazil 10,7276,666
Passo FundoBrazil 12,4987,767
Patos De MinasBrazil 11,6977,269
PaulistanaBrazil 10,8246,726
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,5586,561
Pedra AzulBrazil 11,0866,889
PeixeBrazil 11,7237,285
PetrolinaBrazil 10,7966,709
PicosBrazil 10,8266,727
PiraiBrazil 11,5397,171
PirenopolisBrazil 11,8757,379
PompeuBrazil 11,5597,183
Ponta PoraBrazil 12,7237,906
Porto De MozBrazil 11,7887,325
Porto UniaoBrazil 12,3327,663
Porto VelhoBrazil 13,2528,235
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,4147,714
Porto-NacionalBrazil 11,6897,263
PosseBrazil 11,5567,181
PlevenBulgaria 3,9732,469
PlovdivBulgaria 3,8832,413
Phnom PenhCambodia 5,4963,415
Peace River, AbCanada 11,7587,307
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,0086,219
Penticton, BcCanada 12,5237,782
Petawawa, OnCanada 11,4167,094
Peterborough, OnCanada 11,6077,213
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 11,5807,196
Port Alberni, BcCanada 12,5657,808
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,1916,333
Port Hardy, BcCanada 12,4127,713
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 12,0227,471
Prince Albert, SkCanada 11,8947,391
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,0517,489
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 12,0017,458
Princeton, BcCanada 12,0147,466
ParronChile 14,2628,862
Puerto AysenChile 14,2388,848
Puerto MonttChile 14,3678,928
Punta ArenasChile 13,8748,622
PingbianChina 6,1163,801
PeralesColombia 13,9238,652
Pto.CarrenoColombia 13,0728,123
PuntarenasCosta Rica 14,5509,042
PragueCzech Republic 5,0433,134
PedernalesDominican Republic 12,8778,002
PimentelDominican Republic 12,6657,870
PoloDominican Republic 12,8337,974
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,6737,875
PichilingueEcuador 14,6129,080
PortoviejoEcuador 14,7129,142
PuyoEcuador 14,4738,994
Port-SaidEgypt 2,6651,656
ParisFrance 5,7673,584
PerpignanFrance 5,5413,443
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,6244,738
Port-GentilGabon 5,3583,330
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 15,6259,709
PotsdamGermany 5,2463,260
PatrasGreece 3,8762,409
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,8855,521
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,7015,407
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 12,0127,464
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,9128,023
Puerto LempiraHonduras 14,1208,774
PecsHungary 4,5532,829
PambanIndia 2,8761,787
PuneIndia 2,0971,303
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,4773,403
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 6,3573,950
PadovaItaly 4,9583,081
Paganella MountainItaly 5,0523,139
Palermo, SicilyItaly 4,5492,827
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 4,5702,840
PantelleriaItaly 4,6202,871
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,0433,134
PerdasdefoguItaly 4,9213,058
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 4,8082,988
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 4,6542,892
PiacenzaItaly 5,0913,164
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 4,9913,102
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 4,8843,035
Ponza IslandItaly 4,6832,910
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 4,4502,765
Pratica Di MareItaly 4,7532,954
PrizziItaly 4,5262,813
PakseLaos 5,5103,424
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 5,2073,236
PamplemoussesMauritius 4,2192,622
PlaisanceMauritius 4,2572,645
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,2576,995
PodgoricaMontenegro 4,2782,658
PatheinMyanmar 4,3202,685
PutaoMyanmar 4,5612,834
PyiMyanmar 4,3422,698
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,8527,987
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,9628,676
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,9268,654
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,9278,654
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,8668,617
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,9438,664
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,9418,663
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 14,1828,813
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,3043,296
PohangNorth Korea 7,5694,704
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,2264,490
PadidanPakistan 1,7721,101
PanjgurPakistan 1,462908
ParachinarPakistan 2,4071,496
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 1,291802
PeshawarPakistan 2,5191,565
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 10,6596,624
PilarParaguay 13,0558,113
PiscoPeru 14,6859,126
PiuraPeru 14,8959,256
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 13,9188,649
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 7,0154,359
PoznanPoland 5,0353,129
PrzemyslPoland 4,5302,815
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,3573,950
PortalegrePortugal 6,3373,938
Porto Portugal 6,4514,008
PavelecRussia 4,2122,617
PecoraRussia 5,2813,282
PermRussia 4,4822,785
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,3765,826
PetrozavodskRussia 5,1463,198
PjatigorskRussia 3,1081,931
PoronajskRussia 8,4635,259
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,4762,160
Providenja BayRussia 10,0446,241
PskovRussia 4,9383,069
PodorSenegal 7,2824,525
PopradSlovakia 4,6212,871
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 6,4864,030
PretoriaSouth Africa 5,5793,467
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 5,4763,403
PuttalamSri Lanka 2,9921,859
Port SudanSudan 1,7831,108
ParamariboSuriname 11,8207,345
PiteňSweden 5,8173,615
PalmyraSyria 2,4391,516
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,51210,882
PhetchabunThailand 4,9993,106
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 4,9003,045
PhraeThailand 4,8693,026
PhuketThailand 4,9213,058
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,9043,047
Prachin BuriThailand 5,0683,149
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,9543,079
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 12,2547,615
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,2613,891
PoltavaUkraine 3,9552,457
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,9508,048
PradoUruguay 12,9388,040
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,8307,972
Palestine, IlUsa 12,5787,816
Pana, IlUsa 12,6037,831
Paoli, InUsa 12,4657,746
Paris, IlUsa 12,4927,762
Park Rapids, MnUsa 12,1967,579
Pascagoula, MsUsa 13,3398,289
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 13,0988,140
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 13,4448,354
Pawhuska, OkUsa 13,2188,214
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,8898,009
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,9338,037
Pensacola, FlUsa 13,2408,228
Peoria, IlUsa 12,5227,782
Perry, OkUsa 13,3138,273
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,7377,293
Philo, OhUsa 12,1507,550
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 14,1428,788
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,6417,855
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 13,2158,212
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 12,1447,546
Pipestone, MnUsa 12,5237,782
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,0027,458
Plainfield, NjUsa 11,5767,193
Plymouth, MaUsa 11,2997,021
Pocahontas, ArUsa 13,0038,080
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 13,1398,165
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 12,1447,546
Pontiac, IlUsa 12,4587,741
Pontotoc, MsUsa 13,0408,103
Port Angeles, WaUsa 12,7067,895
Port Arthur, TxUsa 13,7088,519
Port Jervis, NyUsa 11,6407,233
Port Townsend, WaUsa 12,7067,895
Portage, WiUsa 12,1947,578
Portland, MaineUsa 11,1566,932
Portland, OregonUsa 12,9708,060
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 12,3827,694
Prescott, ArUsa 13,2918,259
Priest River, IdUsa 12,6367,852
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,9217,408
Princeton, InUsa 12,6637,869
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 11,3577,058
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 13,4018,327
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 13,0978,139
PetaukeZambia 4,3392,696


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -