Oman flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Thumrait

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Thumrait. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Thumrait with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 5,7043,545
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 5,4973,416
OranArgentina 13,6068,455
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,9594,946
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 10,0926,271
OstendeBelgium 5,8173,615
ObidosBrazil 12,1417,545
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,9753,713
Ottawa (airport)Canada 11,3687,064
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 11,3687,064
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 14,3818,937
OdenseDenmark 5,5663,459
OtavaloEcuador 14,4318,968
Ono-I-LauFiji 14,4909,004
OuluFinland 5,6713,524
OroomiehIran 2,3871,483
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 4,9553,079
OdienneIvory Coast 6,6924,159
ObihiroJapan 8,6165,354
OfunatoJapan 8,5875,336
OitaJapan 7,8134,855
OkayamaJapan 7,9984,970
OkinoerabuJapan 7,6384,746
OmaezakiJapan 8,3855,211
OmuJapan 8,5575,317
OnahamaJapan 8,5685,324
OsakaJapan 8,1425,059
OshimaJapan 8,4855,273
OtaruJapan 8,4355,242
OwaseJapan 8,2165,105
OuarzazateMorocco 6,2723,898
OujoaMorocco 5,8173,615
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,0458,106
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,9078,642
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,4138,335
OphirNew Zealand 13,3858,318
OpotikiNew Zealand 14,0968,760
OtautauNew Zealand 13,2508,234
OcotalNicaragua 14,4568,983
OrlandNorway 6,1143,799
OsloNorway 5,8273,621
OhotskRussia 8,2775,143
OkhotskRussia 8,2775,143
OlekminskRussia 7,0164,360
OlenekRussia 6,9234,302
OmskRussia 4,4662,775
OnegaRussia 5,2803,281
OrenburgRussia 3,7832,351
OymyakonRussia 8,2145,104
OviedoSpain 6,2523,885
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,8883,659
Orkney IslandsUk 6,4614,015
OdessaUkraine 3,8452,389
OvrucUkraine 4,3512,704
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 12,6057,833
Oakdale, NeUsa 12,7847,944
Oakland, MdUsa 12,0437,484
Oakley, IdUsa 13,2668,243
Oconto, WiUsa 12,0617,495
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 11,3527,054
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 13,3998,327
Olathe, KsUsa 12,9368,039
Olivia, MnUsa 12,3957,703
Olympia, WaUsa 12,8207,967
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 12,7627,930
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 12,7617,930
Oolitic, InUsa 12,5227,781
Orlando, FlUsa 12,9918,073
Orono, MeUsa 10,9826,825
Oshkosh, WiUsa 12,1707,562
Oswego, NyUsa 11,5567,181
Ottawa, IlUsa 12,4587,741
Ottawa, KsUsa 12,9368,039
Owensboro, KyUsa 12,6387,854
Owosso, MiUsa 12,0317,476
Ozark, ArUsa 13,2548,236


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -