Oman flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Thumrait

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Thumrait. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Thumrait with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 2,4571,527
NeuquenArgentina 13,9918,694
Nueve De JulioArgentina 13,3668,306
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,2358,224
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 10,2986,399
Nowra RanAustralia 11,7007,271
NuriootpaAustralia 10,6666,628
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,9338,037
NatitingouBenin 5,7213,555
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,3947,080
NgaoundereCameroon 4,5292,814
NkoundjaCameroon 4,8853,035
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,8446,117
Nanaimo, BcCanada 12,5797,817
Natashquan, QcCanada 10,2156,347
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 10,5406,550
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,7906,705
North Battleford, SkCanada 11,9987,455
North Bay, OnCanada 11,5017,147
N’DjamenaChad 4,2272,627
NanchangChina 6,3773,963
NanjingChina 6,6334,122
NanningChina 5,6543,514
NicosiaCyprus 2,8241,755
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,4453,384
NaguaDominican Republic 12,6297,848
NeybaDominican Republic 12,8227,968
NegeleEthiopia 2,0871,297
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,0478,729
NandiFiji 14,0478,729
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,4933,413
NancyFrance 5,4953,414
NantesFrance 5,9993,728
NiceFrance 5,2313,251
NeustrelitzGermany 5,3023,295
NurembergGermany 5,2083,237
NurnbergGermany 5,2113,238
NaxosGreece 3,5332,196
NanortalikGreenland 8,8085,473
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,7855,459
NordGreenland 7,7534,818
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,9815,581
NzerekoreGuinea 6,8204,238
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 2,6491,646
New DelhiIndia 2,6551,650
Naples, CampaniaItaly 4,5782,845
NaganoJapan 8,3385,182
NagasakiJapan 7,6604,760
NagoJapan 7,5824,711
NagoyaJapan 8,2625,134
Naha, OkinawaJapan 7,5614,699
NaraJapan 8,1705,077
NazeJapan 7,6984,784
NemuroJapan 8,7935,464
NiigataJapan 8,3865,211
NikkoJapan 8,4515,252
NobeokaJapan 7,8284,864
NairobiKenya 2,8341,761
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 15,6359,716
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,3692,094
NidaLithuania 5,0273,124
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 3,5032,177
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 4,2952,669
Nkhata BayMalawi 3,9102,430
Nkhota KotaMalawi 4,0352,507
NaraMali 6,5164,049
NioroMali 6,7324,183
NemaMauritania 6,4834,029
NouakchottMauritania 7,3554,570
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,9928,073
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 14,0488,729
NelsonNew Zealand 13,7138,522
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,8208,588
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,9398,662
NandaimeNicaragua 14,5459,038
N’GuigmiNiger 4,3822,723
NiameyNiger 5,5583,454
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,1933,849
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,2153,862
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,1484,442
NawabshahPakistan 1,7571,092
NokkundiPakistan 1,524947
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 13,3238,279
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 7,1284,429
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 5,5543,451
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,7954,222
NikolaevRussia 3,8372,385
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,2255,111
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,7146,036
NizneangarskRussia 6,2663,894
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,6173,490
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,0053,110
NovgorodRussia 4,9073,049
NovosibirskRussia 4,8222,996
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 3,1341,948
No. 6Sudan 2,2791,416
NyalaSudan 3,1901,982
Nakhon PhanomThailand 5,3643,334
Nakhon SawanThailand 4,9053,048
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 5,0623,146
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 4,9243,060
NarathiwatThailand 5,3303,312
NigdeTurkey 2,9371,825
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,4261,508
Nikopol’Ukraine 3,7732,344
Napoleon, NdUsa 12,1617,557
Napoleon, OhUsa 12,1617,557
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 12,7287,909
Natchez, MsUsa 13,4148,335
Neosho, MoUsa 13,0728,123
New Bedford, MaUsa 11,3117,029
New Brunswick, NjUsa 11,6427,234
New Castlen, PaUsa 11,9527,427
New Hampton, IaUsa 12,4367,728
New London, WiUsa 12,1477,548
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 13,4618,365
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 13,4788,375
New Ulm, MnUsa 12,4257,721
New YorkUsa 11,5767,193
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 11,5867,200
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 11,5867,200
Newark, NjUsa 11,6087,213
Newberry, MiUsa 11,8737,378
Newberry, ScUsa 12,6207,842
Newkirk, OkUsa 13,2188,214
Newnan, GaUsa 12,8958,013
Newport, TnUsa 12,5287,785
Nome, AlaskaUsa 10,2786,387
Norfolk, VaUsa 12,0137,465
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 12,7627,930
North Bend, OregonUsa 13,2198,214
North Loup, NeUsa 12,8247,969
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,9758,063
Norton, KsUsa 13,0598,115
Norwalk, OhUsa 12,0877,511
NdolaZambia 4,4042,737


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -