Oman flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Thumrait

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Thumrait. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Thumrait with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 2,2891,422
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 2,4781,540
MilianaAlgeria 5,4603,393
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 5,8683,646
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,4517,737
Malarg EArgentina 14,1538,795
MaquinchaoArgentina 14,0118,707
Mar Del PlataArgentina 13,0788,127
Marcos JuarezArgentina 13,4758,373
MendozaArgentina 14,1018,762
Mendoza AeroArgentina 14,0958,759
Monte CaserosArgentina 13,0318,098
Mackay MoAustralia 11,2256,975
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,5587,803
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,3575,193
MeekatharraAustralia 8,5265,298
Melbourne (airport)Australia 11,2667,001
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 11,2817,010
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 10,9306,792
Mount GambierAustralia 10,9236,788
Mount IsaAustralia 10,2426,364
MuharraqBahrain 1,016631
MinskBelarus 4,6242,873
MogilevBelarus 4,5272,813
MaunBotswana 5,3573,329
MacapaBrazil 11,6027,209
MacauBrazil 10,2506,369
MaceioBrazil 10,3046,403
MachadoBrazil 11,7167,281
ManausBrazil 12,6587,866
MarabaBrazil 11,5817,197
MaringaBrazil 12,3637,682
Monte AlegreBrazil 11,9937,452
Monte AzulBrazil 11,2106,966
Monte SantoBrazil 10,7066,653
MonteiroBrazil 10,3886,455
Montes ClarosBrazil 11,3737,067
Morada NovaBrazil 10,4336,483
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 10,9316,793
MamfeCameroon 5,0353,129
MarouaCameroon 4,3562,707
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 9,9216,165
Maniwaki, QcCanada 11,3157,031
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 12,4317,725
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,9346,795
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 12,2337,602
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 12,3397,668
Merry Island, BcCanada 12,5477,797
Moncton, NbCanada 10,6366,609
Mont Joli, QcCanada 10,6996,648
Montreal, QuebecCanada 11,2206,972
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 11,2446,987
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 12,1927,576
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 11,1716,942
Morden, MbCanada 12,0877,511
Muskoka, OnCanada 11,6037,211
MoundouChad 4,2252,625
MatecanaColombia 13,9638,677
MoroniComoros 3,4752,160
MosnovCzech Republic 4,7872,974
MarstalDenmark 5,5323,437
Melville HallDominica 12,0247,472
MichesDominican Republic 12,5807,817
MocaDominican Republic 12,6917,886
MoncionDominican Republic 12,7467,920
Monte CristiDominican Republic 12,7647,931
Monte PlataDominican Republic 12,6587,866
MilagroEcuador 14,6699,115
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,0951,923
MinyaEgypt 2,6451,644
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,1643,209
MassawaEritrea 1,569975
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,8204,238
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 5,4473,385
MarseilleFrance 5,3773,342
MontpellierFrance 5,4793,405
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 11,7857,323
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 18,90011,745
MakokouGabon 4,8843,035
MayumbaGabon 5,3023,295
MitzicGabon 5,0083,112
MkamboGabon 4,7552,955
MoandaGabon 4,9433,071
MouilaGabon 5,1873,223
MagdeburgGermany 5,3173,304
MunichGermany 5,1043,171
MünsterGermany 5,5503,449
MethoniGreece 3,8102,367
MilosGreece 3,5852,228
MitiliniGreece 3,5592,211
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 3,5642,215
MacentaGuinea 6,9254,304
MamouGuinea 7,1464,440
Midway IslandHawaii 12,4937,763
MiskolcHungary 4,5282,814
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 2,2961,427
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 2,9121,810
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 1,9881,235
MusulipatnamIndia 2,8881,794
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 7,9254,925
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 8,9825,581
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 5,1093,175
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 9,9116,159
MashhadIran 2,1391,329
Malin HeadIreland 6,6024,103
M. CalamitaItaly 4,9543,078
Marina Di GinosaItaly 4,3572,707
Messina, SicilyItaly 4,3692,715
MilanItaly 5,1463,198
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 5,1943,227
Mount ArgentarioItaly 4,8813,033
ManIvory Coast 6,7504,195
MaebashiJapan 8,4205,232
MaizuruJapan 8,1095,039
MakurazakiJapan 7,7244,800
MatsueJapan 7,9074,914
MatsumotoJapan 8,3285,175
MatsuyamaJapan 7,9094,915
MinamidaitojimaJapan 7,9184,920
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,1696,319
MishimaJapan 8,4385,244
MitoJapan 8,5445,309
MiyakejimaJapan 8,5145,291
MiyakoJapan 8,5945,340
MiyakojimaJapan 7,3494,567
MiyakonojoJapan 7,7894,840
MiyazakiJapan 7,8164,857
MombetsuJapan 8,5925,339
MoriokaJapan 8,5255,298
MuroranJapan 8,4515,251
MurotomisakiJapan 8,0485,001
MutsuJapan 8,4935,278
Ma’AnJordan 2,3111,436
MafraqJordan 2,4171,502
MombasaKenya 2,8851,793
MinicoyLakshadweep 2,3171,440
MaseruLesotho 5,9523,698
MonroviaLiberia 7,0864,403
MisratahLibya 4,2222,624
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 3,8022,363
MaintiranoMadagascar 4,1212,561
MananjaryMadagascar 4,3672,714
MorondavaMadagascar 4,3522,705
MakhangaMalawi 4,3282,690
MangochiMalawi 4,1222,562
MwmosaMalawi 4,2632,649
MzimbaMalawi 3,9782,472
MzuzuMalawi 3,9142,432
MalaccaMalaysia 5,5313,437
MersingMalaysia 5,6883,534
MiriMalaysia 6,6824,153
MaleMaldives 2,6001,616
MenakaMali 5,5023,419
MoptiMali 6,1963,850
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,6107,836
MazatlanMexico 14,9959,318
MeridaMexico 14,1738,808
Mexico CityMexico 14,9599,296
MonterreyMexico 14,4528,981
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 15,0559,355
MaantyMongolia 5,8453,632
MandalgoviMongolia 5,7113,549
MatadMongolia 6,4434,004
MurenMongolia 5,4243,371
MarrakechMorocco 6,3783,963
MeknesMorocco 6,1423,817
MideltMorocco 6,0663,770
MaputoMozambique 5,3743,340
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 3,9132,432
MandalayMyanmar 4,4142,743
MeiktilaMyanmar 4,3912,729
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 4,8112,990
MindatMyanmar 4,1932,606
MonywaMyanmar 4,3142,681
MyeikMyanmar 4,8112,990
MyitkyinaMyanmar 4,5482,826
MaastrichtNetherlands 5,6193,491
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,4048,329
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,8118,582
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,9268,654
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,2558,237
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 14,0418,725
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,8588,612
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,7098,519
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,7008,513
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,7018,514
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,4368,350
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,6488,481
ManaguaNicaragua 14,5429,037
MasatepeNicaragua 14,5429,037
MagariaNiger 4,8563,018
Maine SoroaNiger 4,5242,811
MaradiNiger 5,0383,130
MaiduguriNigeria 4,4412,760
MakurdiNigeria 5,0433,134
MinnaNigeria 5,1963,229
Mokp’oNorth Korea 7,3134,544
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,1323,811
MajisOman 802498
MasirahOman 610379
Muscat  Oman 794493
MultanPakistan 2,2461,396
MurreePakistan 2,6391,640
MadangPapua New Guinea 10,3716,445
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 13,2138,211
MoyobambaPeru 14,5439,037
MactanPhilippines 7,5544,694
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 7,1244,427
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,4313,997
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,6352,880
MagadanRussia 8,6925,401
MahackalaRussia 2,8821,791
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,0823,780
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,0833,780
MarkovoRussia 9,4115,848
MinusinskRussia 5,1473,198
MogocaRussia 6,8424,252
MoscowRussia 4,4622,773
MurmanskRussia 5,8853,657
MadinahSaudi Arabia 1,6691,037
MatamSenegal 7,1314,431
MogadishuSomalia 1,9811,231
MadridSpain 6,0213,741
Madrid (b)Spain 6,0303,747
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 5,3593,330
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,0623,767
MelillaSpain 5,9143,675
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 5,7483,572
MalakalSudan 2,5781,602
MbabaneSwaziland 5,4833,407
MontreuxSwitzerland 5,3563,329
Mae Hong SonThailand 4,6262,875
Mae SariangThailand 4,6342,880
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 4,7192,933
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 5,3723,339
MalatyaTurkey 2,7781,726
MersinTurkey 2,8511,771
MuglaTurkey 3,3162,060
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,2303,871
ManstonUk 5,9253,682
MeloUruguay 12,7287,909
MercedesUruguay 13,0978,139
MontevideoUruguay 12,9388,040
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 12,8307,973
Madison, FlUsa 12,9188,027
Madison, InUsa 12,4087,710
Madison, NeUsa 12,7427,918
Madison, WisconsinUsa 12,2877,635
Manhattan, KsUsa 13,0298,096
Manitowoc, WiUsa 12,1207,532
Marble Hill, MoUsa 12,8327,974
Marengo, IlUsa 12,3707,687
Marion, InUsa 12,2987,642
Marion, NcUsa 12,4657,746
Marquette, MichiganUsa 11,9027,396
Marshall, TxUsa 13,4968,387
Martinsburg, WvUsa 11,9797,444
Mc Grath, AkUsa 10,6846,639
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 12,1697,562
Mcgill, NvUsa 13,5628,427
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 12,6857,883
Mcminnville, TnUsa 12,7267,908
Mcpherson, KsUsa 13,1188,152
Medford, WiUsa 12,1577,554
Mellette, SdUsa 12,5307,786
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 13,0308,097
Mena, ArUsa 13,2548,236
Meridian, MississippiUsa 13,1878,194
Mexia, TxUsa 13,6898,507
Mexico, MoUsa 12,7897,947
Miami, FloridaUsa 13,1148,149
Midland, TxUsa 13,9438,664
Milan, MnUsa 12,4147,714
Milbank, SdUsa 12,4197,717
Miles City, MontanaUsa 12,6057,833
Milford, DeUsa 11,7837,322
Milledgeville, GaUsa 12,7637,931
Millen, GaUsa 12,7087,897
Millport, OhUsa 12,0127,464
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 11,3047,024
Milwaukee, WiUsa 12,2327,601
Minden, NeUsa 12,9218,029
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 12,3097,649
Minonk, IlUsa 12,4687,748
Missoula, MtUsa 12,7347,913
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 13,2938,260
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 12,4957,765
Monmouth, IlUsa 12,5607,805
Monroe, NcUsa 12,4507,736
Montevideo, MnUsa 12,4147,714
Montgomery AlUsa 13,0428,104
Montrose, CoUsa 13,5458,417
Moorestown, NjUsa 11,7127,278
Morehead City, NcUsa 12,2057,584
Morganton, NcUsa 12,4657,746
Moro, OrUsa 13,0278,095
Morris, MnUsa 12,3197,655
Morrison, IlUsa 12,4367,728
Mount Airy, NcUsa 12,3237,658
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 11,9677,436
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 12,5897,823
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 11,9927,452
Mount Washington, NhUsa 11,1776,945
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 12,7197,904
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 12,7507,923
Muskegon, MiUsa 12,1287,536
Muskogee, OkUsa 13,2568,238
MaiquetiaVenezuela 12,8157,964
MaracaiboVenezuela 13,2828,254
MaracayVenezuela 12,8988,015
MaturinVenezuela 12,4767,753
Mene GrandeVenezuela 13,2428,229
MeridaVenezuela 13,3278,281
MagoyeZambia 4,7342,942
MansaZambia 4,2292,628
MbalaZambia 3,8622,400
MfuweZambia 4,2092,616
MisamfuZambia 3,9752,470
MonguZambia 4,9863,098
MpikaZambia 4,1202,560
Msekera AgrometZambia 4,2052,613
Mt MakuluZambia 4,6512,890
MumbwaZambia 4,6822,909
MwinilungaZambia 4,6112,866
MasvingoZimbabwe 4,8993,045


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -