Oman flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Thumrait

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Thumrait. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Thumrait with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 5,6433,507
LuandaAngola 5,3643,333
LuenaAngola 4,9763,092
La PlataArgentina 13,0938,136
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 13,7238,527
La RiojaArgentina 13,9088,642
LaboulayeArgentina 13,5918,445
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,0618,738
Las LomitasArgentina 13,2518,234
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,5587,182
LavertonAustralia 11,2647,000
LearmonthAustralia 7,8994,908
LongreachAustralia 10,8046,714
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 10,8046,714
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,4217,719
Low HeadAustralia 11,5127,154
LinzAustria 4,9433,072
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,4183,988
LerwickUk 6,4183,988
La PazBolivia 13,8968,635
LavrasBrazil 11,6137,216
LencoisBrazil 10,9916,830
LinharesBrazil 11,0646,875
LondrinaBrazil 12,2857,634
LomBulgaria 4,0902,541
La Ronge, SkCanada 11,6837,260
La Tuque, QcCanada 11,6477,237
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,3776,449
Langara, BcCanada 11,9887,449
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 11,4157,094
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,4117,712
London, OnCanada 11,8607,370
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 9,5825,954
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 11,4087,089
Lytton, BcCanada 12,4527,738
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,1184,423
La Serena-La FloridaChile 14,3328,906
LanzhouChina 5,2863,285
Lhasa, TibetChina 3,9862,477
Las GaviotasColombia 13,4918,383
LimonCosta Rica 14,3848,938
LarnacaCyprus 2,7811,728
LimassolCyprus 2,8101,746
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,3752,719
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,3222,686
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,7303,561
La RomanaDominican Republic 12,6077,834
La VegaDominican Republic 12,6997,892
Las AmericasDominican Republic 12,6677,871
LuperonDominican Republic 12,7017,893
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,5539,043
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 14,7059,138
LuxorEgypt 2,3711,473
Los AndesEl Salvador 14,7059,138
Laucala BayFiji 14,1598,798
LappeenrantaFinland 5,2363,254
Le MansFrance 5,8903,660
LilleFrance 5,7793,591
LyonFrance 5,4743,402
LambarnGabon 5,2093,237
LastourvilleGabon 4,9673,086
LibrevilleGabon 5,2383,255
LeipzigGermany 5,2293,249
LindenbergGermany 5,1753,216
LamiaGreece 3,8562,396
LarissaGreece 3,8972,422
LemnosGreece 3,7192,311
LimnosGreece 3,7092,305
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 12,0117,464
LabeGuinea 7,1424,438
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 14,3018,887
La CeibaHonduras 14,3448,913
La MesaHonduras 14,4528,980
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,9691,845
LudhianaIndia 2,6531,648
Lampedusa IslandItaly 4,5252,812
LatinaItaly 4,7132,929
LatronicoItaly 4,4102,740
LecceItaly 4,2522,642
LodwarKenya 2,5771,601
Luang PrabangLaos 5,0543,140
LiepajaLatvia 5,1163,179
LaukuvaLithuania 4,9953,104
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 5,5343,439
LazaropoleMacedonia 4,1282,565
LabuanMalaysia 6,7844,215
LuqaMalta 4,3742,718
Le LamentinMartinique 12,0397,481
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 15,0579,357
LashioMyanmar 4,5812,847
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,5548,422
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,3618,303
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,6798,500
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,4638,366
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,8948,634
LincolnNew Zealand 13,6278,468
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,8578,611
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,8578,611
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,8578,611
LagosNigeria 5,6293,498
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,0423,754
LillehammerNorway 5,9093,672
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 2,5601,591
La VictoriaParaguay 12,9448,044
LimaPeru 14,7409,159
LegaspiPhilippines 7,4494,629
LisbonPortugal 6,4834,029
LeninbadRussia 2,9251,817
LevsiRussia 4,7592,958
LungiSierra Leone 7,3154,546
LjubljanaSlovenia 4,8062,986
LanzaroteSpain 6,9314,307
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 5,9523,698
LocarnoSwitzerland 5,2083,236
LuganoSwitzerland 5,1923,226
LatakiaSyria 2,6801,665
LampangThailand 4,7982,982
LoeiThailand 5,0433,134
Lop BuriThailand 4,9743,091
LomeTogo 5,8633,643
LeemingUk 6,2123,860
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,4183,988
London, EnglandUk 6,0383,752
London-GatwickUk 6,0213,741
LynehamUk 6,1503,822
L’VovUkraine 4,4682,776
LjubasevkaUkraine 3,9882,478
LozovajaUkraine 3,8212,374
LubnyUkraine 4,0532,519
LuckUkraine 4,4562,769
LuganskUkraine 3,6852,290
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 12,3137,652
La Harpe, IlUsa 12,5607,805
Lafayette, LaUsa 13,5668,430
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 13,6468,480
Lake City, FlUsa 12,9948,075
Lake Placid, NyUsa 11,3427,048
Laketown, UtUsa 13,2038,204
Lamar, MoUsa 12,9818,066
Lampasas, TxUsa 13,8358,597
Lancaster, WiUsa 12,3807,693
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 13,0608,116
Langdon, NdUsa 12,1027,520
Laramie, WyUsa 13,1308,159
Laredo, TexasUsa 14,2338,844
Larned, KsUsa 13,2138,210
Las Animas, CoUsa 13,3758,311
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 13,9308,656
Laurel, MdUsa 11,9157,404
Lawrence, KsUsa 12,9368,039
Lawrence, MaUsa 11,2446,987
Le Mars, IaUsa 12,6057,833
Lebanon, MoUsa 12,9308,035
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 12,8898,009
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 12,1447,546
Leitchfield, KyUsa 12,6097,835
Lenoir, NcUsa 12,4657,746
Lewisburg, TnUsa 12,8577,990
Lewisburg, WvUsa 12,2267,597
Lewiston, IdUsa 12,8357,976
Lewiston, MeUsa 11,1126,905
Lexington, MoUsa 12,8898,009
Lexington, VaUsa 12,1637,558
Libby, MtUsa 12,5967,827
Lincoln, NeUsa 12,8427,980
Lincoln, VaUsa 11,9797,444
Lisbon, NdUsa 12,3957,702
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 13,1838,192
Llano, TxUsa 13,8828,627
Lodgepole, NeUsa 13,0738,124
Long Beach, CaUsa 14,2298,842
Los Angeles, CaUsa 14,2058,827
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 14,2208,836
Los Lunas, NmUsa 13,8358,597
Louisburg, NcUsa 12,2017,582
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 12,5187,779
Louisville, MsUsa 13,1468,169
Loup City, NeUsa 12,8938,012
Lowville, NyUsa 11,4707,127
Lubbock, TexasUsa 13,7598,550
Luling, TxUsa 13,9368,660
Lusk, WyUsa 12,9428,042
Lynchburg, VaUsa 12,1817,570
LivingstoneZambia 5,0103,113
LundaziZambia 4,0412,511
LusakaZambia 4,6252,874
Lusaka Int.Zambia 4,6172,869


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -