Oman flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Thumrait

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Thumrait. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Thumrait with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 2,4061,495
KandaharAfghanistan 1,9441,208
KhostAfghanistan 2,3581,465
KunduzAfghanistan 2,5671,595
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,9278,033
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,9925,588
KlagenfurtAustria 4,8493,014
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,6631,655
KandiBenin 5,5353,439
Kamloops, BcCanada 12,3927,701
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 11,4127,091
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 11,4147,093
Kelowna, BcCanada 12,4667,747
Kenora, OnCanada 11,8957,391
Kingston, OnCanada 11,5047,149
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,2476,368
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,4676,504
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 10,0866,267
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 11,2466,988
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,2202,001
KashiChina 3,2171,999
KunmingChina 5,0793,156
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,8933,041
KhargaEgypt 2,5731,599
KosseirEgypt 2,2421,393
KajaaniFinland 5,5493,448
KuopioFinland 5,4213,369
KuusamoFinland 5,6693,523
KarlsruheGermany 5,3613,331
KasselGermany 5,4043,358
KonstanzGermany 5,2483,261
KumasiGhana 6,1453,819
KalamataGreece 3,7962,359
KerkiraGreece 4,0852,539
Kythira IslandGreece 3,6772,285
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,8265,485
Kap TobinGreenland 7,6374,746
KankanGuinea 6,8514,257
KindiaGuinea 7,2384,498
KissidougouGuinea 6,9614,326
Kahului, MauiHawaii 14,5919,067
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 6,2663,894
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 6,2673,894
KeszthelyHungary 4,6622,897
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,3734,581
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 3,6152,246
KotaIndia 2,4031,493
KozhikodeIndia 2,4471,521
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 8,2385,119
KermanIran 1,429888
KermanshahIran 1,9751,227
Khoram AbadIran 1,8431,145
KilkennyIreland 6,5314,059
KingstonJamaica 13,3358,287
KagoshimaJapan 7,7424,811
KanazawaJapan 8,2035,098
KaruizawaJapan 8,3775,205
KatsuuraJapan 8,5605,319
KawaguchikoJapan 8,4155,229
KitamiesashiJapan 8,5195,294
KobeJapan 8,1145,042
KochiJapan 7,9844,962
KofuJapan 8,3925,215
KumagayaJapan 8,4545,253
KumamotoJapan 7,7364,807
KumejimaJapan 7,4724,643
KureJapan 7,8814,898
KushiroJapan 8,7075,411
KutchanJapan 8,4215,233
KyotoJapan 8,1545,067
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,2952,669
KitaleKenya 2,7841,730
Kuwait CityKuwait 1,423884
KufraLibya 3,2652,029
KaunasLithuania 4,8673,024
KlaipedaLithuania 5,0563,142
KybartaiLithuania 4,8943,041
KarongaMalawi 3,7862,353
Kota BharuMalaysia 5,3873,348
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 6,8484,255
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 5,4243,371
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 5,5013,418
KuantanMalaysia 5,5723,462
KuchingMalaysia 6,4023,978
KayesMali 6,9704,331
KeniebaMali 6,9894,343
KidalMali 5,5493,448
KitaMali 6,7974,224
KoutiaMali 6,3923,972
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,1677,561
KisinevMoldova 3,9852,476
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,6724,146
KhatgalMongolia 5,4603,393
KhovdMongolia 4,7842,973
KhujirtMongolia 5,4913,412
KhutagMongolia 5,5823,469
KenitraMorocco 6,2413,879
KalewaMyanmar 4,2282,627
KathaMyanmar 4,4372,757
KawthaungMyanmar 4,8763,030
KayukpyuMyanmar 4,1622,587
KengtungMyanmar 4,7802,970
KhamtiMyanmar 4,3812,722
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,2613,891
KathmanduNepal 3,3912,107
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,7387,916
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,7428,539
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 14,0318,719
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,8808,625
KarioiNew Zealand 13,9288,655
KawerauNew Zealand 14,0458,728
KopuaNew Zealand 13,9858,690
KanoNigeria 4,9183,056
KangnungNorth Korea 7,5064,664
KarasjokNorway 6,0813,779
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,2123,860
KristiansandNorway 5,8533,637
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,1543,824
KhasabOman 976606
KarachiPakistan 1,558968
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 1,576980
KhanpurPakistan 2,0911,299
KhuzdarPakistan 1,7141,065
KororPalau 8,7555,440
Kasprowy WierchPoland 4,6472,888
KlodzkoPoland 4,9223,058
KoszalinPoland 5,1893,224
KrakowPoland 4,7142,930
KalakanRussia 6,6814,152
KaliningradRussia 5,0053,110
KamenskoeRussia 9,3485,809
KandalaksaRussia 5,7193,554
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,7183,553
KazanRussia 4,2522,642
KemRussia 5,4523,388
KerchRussia 3,4872,167
KhabarovskRussia 7,8974,907
KirenskRussia 6,2573,888
KirovRussia 4,5702,840
KljuciRussia 9,3705,823
KolpasevRussia 5,0993,169
KorfRussia 9,4495,872
KostromaRussia 4,5862,850
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,9364,932
KotlasRussia 4,8783,031
KrasnodarRussia 3,3412,076
KrasnojarskRussia 3,8472,391
KrasnoufimskRussia 4,3452,700
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,3593,330
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,0024,351
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,9722,469
KurganRussia 4,3112,679
KurskRussia 4,1022,549
KyraRussia 6,2273,870
KigaliRwanda 3,4092,119
KoldaSenegal 7,3814,587
KabalaSierra Leone 7,1124,419
KosiceSlovakia 4,5372,819
KimberleySouth Africa 6,0473,758
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,5054,664
KurunegalaSri Lanka 3,0711,908
KadugliSudan 2,7191,690
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,3441,457
KassalaSudan 1,8941,177
KhartoumSudan 2,2981,428
KostiSudan 2,3421,455
KalmarSweden 5,3433,320
KaresuandoSweden 6,0583,765
KarlstadSweden 5,6753,527
KristianstadSweden 5,4123,363
KamishliSyria 2,4921,548
KanchanaburiThailand 4,8743,029
Khlong YaiThailand 5,2813,282
Khon KaenThailand 5,1713,213
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 5,0273,124
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 5,1243,184
KairouanTunisia 4,7512,952
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,7721,722
KarsTurkey 2,7511,709
KastamonuTurkey 3,2642,028
KayseriTurkey 2,9501,833
KonyaTurkey 3,0741,910
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,7801,728
KushkaTurkmenistan 2,1231,319
KinlossUk 6,4504,008
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,9292,442
KievUkraine 4,1932,606
KirillovkaUkraine 3,6712,281
KirovogradUkraine 3,9552,458
KlepininoUkraine 3,6102,243
KomissarovkaUkraine 3,8742,407
Kovel’Ukraine 4,5372,819
Krovoj RogUkraine 3,8672,403
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 12,1677,560
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,5877,821
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 12,8988,015
Keene, NhUsa 11,3087,027
Kenton, OhUsa 12,1867,573
Kenton, OkUsa 13,4758,373
Key West, FloridaUsa 13,3068,268
Kimball, NeUsa 13,1078,145
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,0736,881
Kingfisher, OkUsa 13,3608,302
Kinston, NcUsa 12,2747,627
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 13,3408,290
Knoxville, TnUsa 12,6057,833
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,2787,008
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 10,1406,301
KabompoZambia 4,7762,968
KabweZambia 4,5412,822
Kabwe AgrometZambia 4,5342,818
KafirondaZambia 4,4072,739
KaomaZambia 4,8283,000
KasamaZambia 3,9932,481
KasempaZambia 4,6482,888
KawambwaZambia 4,1042,550
KaroiZimbabwe 4,6772,906


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -