Oman flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Thumrait

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Thumrait. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Thumrait with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 2,4561,526
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 2,4761,539
JuninArgentina 13,3678,306
JacarezinhoBrazil 12,1587,555
JacobinaBrazil 10,8526,743
JaguaruanaBrazil 10,3586,437
Joao PessoaBrazil 10,1306,295
Joao PinheiroBrazil 11,6377,231
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,4617,122
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 12,0177,468
JiuquanChina 4,9143,054
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 14,4909,004
JarabacoaDominican Republic 12,7177,902
JimaniDominican Republic 12,8717,998
JoensuuFinland 5,3453,321
JokioinenFinland 5,3703,337
JyvskylFinland 5,4353,377
JakobshavnGreenland 8,7525,439
JulianehbGreenland 8,8325,488
JagdalpurIndia 2,9571,837
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 6,3743,961
JerusalemIsrael 2,4611,529
JuigalpaNicaragua 14,4628,987
JosNigeria 4,9383,069
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,1774,460
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,1674,454
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 1,8891,174
JhelumPakistan 2,5981,614
JiwaniPakistan 1,150714
JuliacaPeru 14,0828,751
JakutskRussia 7,5334,681
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 3,2692,031
JenisejskRussia 5,4943,414
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,7965,466
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,4855,272
JamestownSaint Helena 7,5354,682
JeddahSaudi Arabia 1,6161,004
JizanSaudi Arabia 1,218757
JohannesburgSouth Africa 5,6153,489
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,2023,854
JubaSudan 2,8251,755
JokkmokkSweden 5,9733,712
JönköpingSweden 5,5263,434
Jonkoping ASweden 5,5283,435
JendoubaTunisia 4,8853,036
JerbaTunisia 4,6492,889
JerseyUk 6,0973,789
JaltaUkraine 3,5092,180
Jackson, MsUsa 13,2698,246
Jackson, TnUsa 12,9138,024
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 12,8667,995
Jacksonville, IlUsa 12,5987,828
Johnstown, PaUsa 11,9387,418
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,5227,160


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -