Oman flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Thumrait

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Thumrait. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Thumrait with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 4,6652,899
In SalahAlgeria 5,3643,333
InnsbruckAustria 5,0823,158
IbiriteBrazil 11,4847,136
IguatuBrazil 10,5736,570
IlheusBrazil 10,8216,724
ImperatrizBrazil 11,4137,092
IndaialBrazil 12,1647,559
IpameriBrazil 11,8437,359
IraiBrazil 12,5617,806
IreceBrazil 11,0026,837
ItaberabaBrazil 10,8916,768
ItacoatiaraBrazil 12,4917,762
ItaitubaBrazil 12,2707,625
ItamarandibaBrazil 11,3017,023
ItaperunaBrazil 11,2997,021
ItapevaBrazil 12,0687,499
ItirucuBrazil 10,8676,753
ItuacuBrazil 11,0216,849
IvinhemaBrazil 12,5407,792
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,0486,244
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 10,4876,517
Inuvik, NtCanada 10,4356,485
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,7176,039
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 9,1995,716
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 14,1728,807
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 18,01311,193
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,6268,467
ImbertDominican Republic 12,6797,879
IzobambaEcuador 14,4869,002
IsmailiaEgypt 2,6271,632
IlopangoEl Salvador 14,6749,119
IoanninaGreece 4,0212,499
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,7515,438
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,6384,746
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 2,3381,453
IranshahrIran 1,261783
IstranaItaly 4,9543,079
IidaJapan 8,3305,177
IizukaJapan 7,7224,799
IrakoJapan 8,2845,148
IriomotejimaJapan 7,2044,477
IrozakiJapan 8,4435,246
IshigakijimaJapan 7,2464,503
IshinomakiJapan 8,5675,323
IwamizawaJapan 8,4965,279
IzuharaJapan 7,5864,714
IrbidJordan 2,4591,528
IfraneMorocco 6,1083,796
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,2728,247
IlorinNigeria 5,4363,378
InchonNorth Korea 7,3104,542
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,0544,383
IslamabadPakistan 2,5981,614
IquitosPeru 14,0798,749
IloiloPhilippines 7,3914,593
IasiRomania 4,0682,528
IcaRussia 9,0965,652
IlirnejRussia 9,1735,700
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,9544,943
IrkutskRussia 5,8063,608
Ivdel’Russia 4,8092,988
IbizaSpain 5,5773,466
IspartaTurkey 3,1941,985
IstanbulTurkey 3,5172,186
IzmirTurkey 3,4792,162
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 4,3802,722
IzmailUkraine 3,8612,399
Imperial, NeUsa 13,0378,101
Independence, KsUsa 13,1718,184
Indian Lake, NyUsa 11,3637,061
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 12,4197,717
Indianola, IaUsa 12,7047,894
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 11,9737,440
Inverness, FlUsa 12,9998,078
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 12,5297,785
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 11,9707,439
Ithaca, NyUsa 11,6307,227
IsokaZambia 3,8832,413


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -