Oman flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Thumrait

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Thumrait. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Thumrait with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 2,0111,250
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 5,0373,130
HuamboAngola 5,3973,354
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,9845,583
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,6107,215
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,5977,207
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 10,7176,660
Horta, FaialAzores 8,1705,077
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,2306,978
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,6496,617
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,6326,607
Hamilton, OnCanada 11,7797,320
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,9546,186
Harrow, OnCanada 12,0407,482
Hay River, NtCanada 11,2366,982
Hope, BcCanada 12,5467,796
HaikouChina 5,8953,663
HailarChina 6,7724,208
HamiChina 4,6452,887
HetanChina 3,3292,069
HavanaCuba 13,4688,369
Hato MayorDominican Republic 12,6117,837
HigueyDominican Republic 12,5697,810
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 12,8337,974
HelwanEgypt 2,6681,658
HurguadaEgypt 2,3341,450
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,7724,208
HelsinkiFinland 5,2753,278
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,2763,278
HaoFrench Polynesia 18,42911,452
HamburgGermany 5,4933,413
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,4943,414
HannoverGermany 5,4493,386
HelgolandGermany 5,6443,507
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 5,1303,188
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,4552,147
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,9455,559
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 14,7839,186
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 14,4518,980
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 7,2444,501
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 2,5901,609
HaifaIsrael 2,5401,578
HaboroJapan 8,4645,259
HachijojimaJapan 8,5625,320
HachinoheJapan 8,5365,304
HagiJapan 7,7754,831
HakodateJapan 8,4445,247
HamadaJapan 7,8274,864
HamamatsuJapan 8,3375,181
HikoneJapan 8,1955,092
HimejiJapan 8,0625,010
HiradoJapan 7,6214,736
HirooJapan 8,6395,369
HiroshimaJapan 7,8714,891
HitaJapan 7,7494,815
HitoyoshiJapan 7,7504,816
HunLibya 4,0692,529
HomboriMali 5,9243,681
HomalinMyanmar 4,2962,669
Hpa-AnMyanmar 4,6262,875
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,6718,495
HighbankNew Zealand 13,5688,431
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,5168,399
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,2938,260
HororataNew Zealand 13,5888,444
HyderabadPakistan 1,7161,066
HuanucoPeru 14,5859,063
HelPoland 5,0813,158
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,9024,910
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,9663,086
HatangaRussia 6,7864,217
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,5033,419
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,5324,681
HailSaudi Arabia 1,6681,036
HurbanovoSlovakia 4,6672,900
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,0017,458
HaejuSouth Korea 7,2254,489
HyesanSouth Korea 7,4134,606
HambantotaSri Lanka 3,2111,996
HalaibSudan 1,8831,170
Halfa El GedidaSudan 1,9811,231
HudeibaSudan 2,1281,323
HaparandaSweden 5,7843,594
HarnosandSweden 5,7163,552
HamaSyria 2,5841,605
HassakahSyria 2,4651,532
Hua HinThailand 4,9513,077
HakkariTurkey 2,4271,508
Hull, EnglandUk 6,1143,800
HersonUkraine 3,7732,345
Hmel’NickijUkraine 4,2812,660
Hallettsville, TxUsa 13,9198,650
Hanover, NhUsa 11,2396,984
Harrisburg, IlUsa 12,7197,904
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,8167,343
Hart, MiUsa 12,0447,484
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 11,4257,100
Hartington, NeUsa 12,6947,888
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 12,8517,986
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,8707,998
Hays, KsUsa 13,1168,150
Healdsburg, CaUsa 13,7478,543
Hebron, NeUsa 12,9778,064
Helena, MtUsa 12,7317,911
Hemlock, NyUsa 11,6797,257
Henderson, NcUsa 12,2017,582
Hendersonville, NcUsa 12,5427,794
Hermit, CoUsa 13,5148,398
Hernando, MsUsa 13,0498,109
Highland Home, AlUsa 13,0408,103
Highmore, SdUsa 12,5307,786
Hightstown, NjUsa 11,7127,278
Hillsboro, IlUsa 12,6327,850
Hillsdale, MiUsa 12,1597,556
Holly, CoUsa 13,3368,287
Homer, AkUsa 11,1136,906
Hoopeston, IlUsa 12,4347,726
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 12,7307,911
Horton, KsUsa 12,8998,016
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,8707,998
Hot Springs, VaUsa 12,1827,570
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 11,9457,423
Houma, LaUsa 13,5408,414
Houston, TexasUsa 13,7838,565
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 12,3137,651
Huntsville, AlUsa 12,8727,999
Huron, SdUsa 12,5617,805
HanoiVietnam 5,4293,373
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 5,7083,547
HarareZimbabwe 4,6842,911


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -