Oman flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Thumrait

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Thumrait. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Thumrait with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 2,3321,449
GhazniAfghanistan 2,2731,412
GhardaiaAlgeria 5,2663,272
General PicoArgentina 13,6258,467
GualeguaychuArgentina 13,1478,169
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,0334,992
Gabo IslandAustralia 11,7017,271
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,3155,167
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 9,3355,801
GrazAustria 4,7932,978
GancaAzerbaijan 2,6611,654
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,6241,631
GomelBelarus 4,3532,705
GrodnoBelarus 4,7542,954
GaranhunsBrazil 10,3636,440
GoianiaBrazil 11,9277,411
GoiasBrazil 11,9987,456
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,2376,983
GrajauBrazil 11,3107,028
GuairaBrazil 12,6067,834
GuaramirangaBrazil 10,4726,507
GuaratingaBrazil 10,9306,792
GarouaCameroon 4,4812,785
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 9,8206,102
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 11,2807,009
Gladman Point, NtCanada 12,6177,840
Golden, BcCanada 12,2957,640
Goose, NfCanada 9,9566,187
Gore Bay, OnCanada 11,7097,276
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,8867,386
Greenwood, NsCanada 10,7196,661
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 10,3796,450
GanzhouChina 6,3093,921
GuangzhouChina 6,1853,843
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 12,6557,864
GuayaquilEcuador 14,7009,135
GonderEthiopia 1,8701,162
GourdonFrance 5,7113,549
GrenobleFrance 5,3953,353
GeisenheimGermany 5,4353,378
GorlitzGermany 5,0643,147
GibraltarGibraltar 6,1353,812
Guatemala CityGuatemala 14,7229,149
GeorgetownGuyana 12,0907,513
GoaIndia 2,1221,319
GuwahatiIndia 3,9722,468
GelaItaly 4,4372,757
GenoaItaly 5,1373,192
GhediItaly 5,0723,152
Gioia Del ColleItaly 4,3692,715
GrazzaniseItaly 4,6022,860
GrossetoItaly 4,9043,047
GrottaglieItaly 4,3222,686
GuardiavecchiaItaly 4,9763,092
GuidoniaItaly 4,7452,949
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,6244,116
GifuJapan 8,2395,120
GaoMali 5,7333,563
GuamMariana Islands 9,6365,988
GuadalajaraMexico 15,0869,375
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 14,9419,285
GuaymasMexico 14,6919,129
GaluutMongolia 5,2953,290
GemertNetherlands 5,6523,512
GisborneNew Zealand 14,1508,793
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 14,1528,794
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,8568,610
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,7878,567
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,5348,410
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 14,0058,703
GayaNiger 5,4603,393
GardermoenNorway 5,8273,621
GeiloNorway 5,9783,715
GdanskPoland 5,0763,154
GalatiRomania 3,9152,433
Gor’KijRussia 4,3702,716
GorznyjRussia 2,9491,832
GridinoRussia 5,5453,446
GaalkacyoSomalia 1,409875
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,6287,226
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 5,5283,435
GijonSpain 6,2353,875
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,0441,891
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 2,0321,263
GoteborgSweden 5,6263,496
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,6353,502
GothenburgSweden 5,6253,495
GunnarnSweden 5,9103,673
GenevaSwitzerland 5,4063,359
GabesTunisia 4,7092,926
GafsaTunisia 4,8373,006
GiresunTurkey 2,9851,855
GoztepeTurkey 3,5082,180
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 2,3791,478
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 2,2181,378
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,4394,001
GajvoronUkraine 4,0512,517
GeniceskUkraine 3,6282,254
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 13,0858,131
Galena, AlaskaUsa 10,4826,514
Galva, IlUsa 12,4977,766
Galveston, TxUsa 13,8128,583
Geneva, NeUsa 12,8808,004
Genoa, NeUsa 12,8808,004
Glasgow, MtUsa 12,4407,731
Glenville, WvUsa 12,1637,558
Gloversville, NyUsa 11,4527,116
Golconda, NvUsa 13,4258,342
Goldsboro, NcUsa 12,2457,609
Goodland, KsUsa 13,1888,195
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,9618,054
Grafton, NdUsa 12,1647,559
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 13,5848,441
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,8988,015
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 13,4438,354
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 12,1137,527
Grants Pass, OrUsa 13,3728,309
Gravette, ArUsa 13,1488,170
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 12,6247,845
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 12,1077,524
Greenfield, InUsa 12,3827,694
Greensboro, AlUsa 13,0858,131
Greensboro, NcUsa 12,3237,658
Greensburg, KyUsa 12,6327,849
Greenville, MsUsa 13,2658,243
Greenville, OhUsa 12,3257,659
Greenville, PaUsa 11,9527,427
Greenville, TxUsa 13,5358,411
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 12,5647,808
Greenwood, ScUsa 12,6157,839
Griggsville, IlUsa 12,6617,868
Groton, CtUsa 11,4457,112
Gulkana, AkUsa 10,9746,819
GuanareVenezuela 13,1638,180
GuasdualitoVenezuela 13,3558,299
GuiriaVenezuela 12,3527,676


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -