Oman flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Thumrait

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Thumrait. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Thumrait with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 2,6971,676
FarahAfghanistan 1,8271,135
FormosaArgentina 13,0388,102
ForrestAustralia 9,5715,947
FrancistownBotswana 5,2023,233
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 9,7616,066
FloraniaBrazil 10,3026,402
FlorestaBrazil 10,5696,568
FlorianoBrazil 10,9786,822
FlorianopolisBrazil 12,1157,528
FormosaBrazil 11,6977,269
FortalezaBrazil 10,4126,470
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 12,6677,871
FrancaBrazil 11,8417,358
Flin Flon, MbCanada 11,6417,234
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 11,4067,088
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 11,6367,231
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,5017,147
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,3147,652
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,1726,942
Fort Smith, NtCanada 11,2837,011
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,7817,321
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,5087,151
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 10,7736,694
Fredericton, NbCanada 10,7696,692
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,7176,039
FayaChad 3,6842,289
FamagustaCyprus 2,7751,724
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,6813,530
FarafraEgypt 2,8661,781
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,9233,059
FichtelbergGermany 5,1413,195
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 5,3963,353
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 4,0362,508
FrederikshbGreenland 8,9685,573
FaranahGuinea 7,0144,359
FalconaraItaly 4,7682,963
Florence, TuscanyItaly 4,9363,067
Foggia, PugliaItaly 4,5072,801
FonniItaly 4,9513,077
FrontoneItaly 4,8112,989
FrosinoneItaly 4,6872,912
FukauraJapan 8,4025,221
FukueJapan 7,5644,701
FukuiJapan 8,1785,082
FukuokaJapan 7,6944,781
FukushimaJapan 8,5125,289
FukuyamaJapan 7,9414,935
FushikiJapan 8,2365,118
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,4022,114
FianarantsoaMadagascar 4,4162,744
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 4,8112,990
FunchalMadeira 7,2044,477
Fort De FranceMartinique 12,0457,485
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,0923,785
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,0513,760
FaroPortugal 6,3733,960
FerganaRussia 3,0431,891
FreetownSierra Leone 7,3154,546
FalunSweden 5,6573,515
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,9473,695
FeodosijaUkraine 3,5002,175
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 10,6546,621
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,9288,034
Fairfield, IaUsa 12,6097,835
Fairmont, MnUsa 12,4257,721
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 12,2637,620
Farmington, MeUsa 11,0466,864
Farmington, MnUsa 12,2887,636
Farmington, MoUsa 12,7737,937
Faulkton, SdUsa 12,5317,787
Fayette, IaUsa 12,4277,722
Fayetteville, ArUsa 13,1638,180
Fayetteville, NcUsa 12,3427,670
Federal Point, FlUsa 12,9248,031
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 12,8367,976
Fillmore, UtUsa 13,5588,425
Findlay, OhUsa 12,1637,558
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 13,9448,665
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 12,0117,464
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 12,1877,573
Fort Collins, CoUsa 13,1868,194
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 12,5187,779
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 13,1778,188
Fort Myers, FlUsa 13,1498,171
Fort Scott, KsUsa 13,0298,097
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 13,2438,229
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 12,2537,614
Fort Worth, TxUsa 13,6058,454
Framingham, MaUsa 11,3197,034
Frankfort, KyUsa 12,4907,761
Franklin, LaUsa 13,5848,441
Franklin, PaUsa 11,9527,427
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 11,9887,449
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 13,9258,653
Fullertonese, NdUsa 12,3957,702


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -