Oman flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Thumrait

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Thumrait. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Thumrait with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 5,3393,318
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 5,0053,110
EsquelArgentina 14,1778,810
EzeizaArgentina 13,1508,172
East SaleAustralia 11,4747,130
Esperance (po)Australia 9,1825,706
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,1835,706
EssendonAustralia 11,2737,005
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,5227,160
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 12,5467,796
EspinosaBrazil 11,2136,968
Earlton, OnCanada 11,4277,101
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 12,0317,476
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 11,9927,452
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 12,0037,459
Edson, AbCanada 12,0397,481
Egg Island, BcCanada 12,3487,673
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,9716,818
Estevan, SkCanada 12,2377,604
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 12,1427,545
Eureka, NtCanada 8,9055,534
ErlianChina 6,1033,793
El CaranoColombia 14,0068,704
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 5,3123,301
El CercadoDominican Republic 12,8197,966
El SeyboDominican Republic 12,5907,824
El ArishEgypt 2,5221,567
El TorEgypt 2,3871,483
ErfurtGermany 5,2933,289
EssenGermany 5,5643,457
EsfahanIran 1,6661,035
EilatIsrael 2,3431,456
EsashiJapan 8,3915,215
EldoretKenya 2,8001,740
ErdenemandalMongolia 5,4583,392
EssaouiraMorocco 6,5444,066
EeldeNetherlands 5,6683,522
Esk ForestNew Zealand 14,0328,720
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,6148,460
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 14,5809,060
EnuguNigeria 5,1903,225
EncarnacionParaguay 12,8247,969
EvoraPortugal 6,3743,961
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,5964,720
EkimcanRussia 7,7104,791
Elat’MaRussia 4,2742,656
ElistaRussia 3,3092,056
ErbogacenRussia 6,4073,981
EssejRussia 6,5614,077
Ed DueimSudan 2,3551,463
El FasherSudan 3,1021,928
El GeneinaSudan 3,4102,119
El ObeidSudan 2,5971,614
El ShowakSudan 1,9811,231
En NahudSudan 2,7991,739
EdirneTurkey 3,7302,318
ErzincanTurkey 2,8191,752
ErzurumTurkey 2,7681,720
EskisehirTurkey 3,3362,073
EsengulyTurkmenistan 2,2001,367
EntebbeUganda 3,0681,907
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,3843,967
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,3493,945
East Tawas, MiUsa 11,8897,388
Eastman, GaUsa 12,8417,980
Eastport, MeUsa 10,8596,748
Ekalaka, MtUsa 12,6247,845
El Dorado, KsUsa 13,1248,155
El Paso, TexasUsa 14,1308,781
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 12,1057,522
Elko, NvUsa 13,4258,342
Ellsworth, KsUsa 13,0738,124
Elmira, NyUsa 11,6757,255
Ely, NevadaUsa 13,5758,436
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 11,2266,976
Erie, PaUsa 11,8797,382
Eskridge, KsUsa 12,9838,068
Eugene, OrUsa 13,1388,164
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 13,1138,149
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 13,5108,395
Eureka, SdUsa 12,4677,747
Evanstone, WyUsa 13,2808,252
Evansville, InUsa 12,6327,850


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -