Oman flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Thumrait

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Thumrait. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Thumrait with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 4,6652,899
DjelfaAlgeria 5,3453,321
DavisAntarctica 9,7826,079
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,4735,887
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,0745,639
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,7523,575
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 11,4597,121
DhakaBangladesh 3,8422,387
D’UccleBelgium 5,7063,546
DiamantinaBrazil 11,3897,077
DiamantinoBrazil 12,6187,841
DouradosBrazil 12,6277,847
DoualaCameroon 5,0543,141
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 9,9506,183
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 11,9607,432
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,8337,353
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,5457,174
Deer Lake, NfCanada 9,9916,208
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 9,4785,890
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,9266,789
Dryden, OnCanada 11,8297,351
DuianChina 4,7812,971
DubrovnikCroatia 4,3762,719
DjiboutiDjibouti 1,354841
DajabonDominican Republic 12,7847,944
DuvergeDominican Republic 12,8397,978
DabaaEgypt 2,9751,849
DakhlaEgypt 2,7271,694
DijonFrance 5,5183,429
DresdenGermany 5,1323,189
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,6584,759
DebrecenHungary 4,4352,756
DalatangiIceland 7,1924,469
DaltonganjIndia 3,1941,985
DarbhangaIndia 3,4112,119
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 4,3172,682
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 4,3272,689
DumkaIndia 3,5182,186
DwarkaIndia 1,6561,029
DezfulIran 1,7161,067
DublinIreland 6,4834,029
DecimomannuItaly 4,9503,076
DobbiacoItaly 4,9963,105
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,4754,024
Deir-AllaJordan 2,4541,525
DagorettiKenya 2,8341,761
DaugavpilsLatvia 4,8353,005
DedzaMalawi 4,1662,589
DalanzadgadMongolia 5,5053,421
DashbalbarMongolia 6,3983,976
DaweiMyanmar 4,7332,941
De BiltNetherlands 5,7083,547
De KooyNetherlands 5,7693,585
Den HelderNetherlands 5,7733,587
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,9708,681
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,6018,452
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,8128,583
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,4228,340
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,4458,355
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,9253,682
DalbandinPakistan 1,6341,015
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 2,3141,438
DirPakistan 2,6261,632
DroshPakistan 2,6501,647
Daguaan CityPhilippines 7,0224,363
DohaQatar 879546
DorohoiRomania 4,1972,608
Dikson IslandRussia 6,4233,991
DudinkaRussia 6,1583,827
DzardzanRussia 7,3764,584
DhahranSaudi Arabia 1,034643
DakarSenegal 7,5984,722
DaruSierra Leone 7,0854,403
DurbanSouth Africa 5,8473,633
DamazinSudan 2,2101,373
DongolaSudan 2,4871,546
DamascusSyria 2,4721,536
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,4721,536
Deir EzzorSyria 2,3921,487
DusanbeTajikistan 2,7271,695
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 3,1781,975
DjerbaTunisia 4,6412,884
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,6191,627
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,4644,017
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,3903,971
DnepropetrovskUkraine 3,8452,389
DonetskUkraine 3,6872,291
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 852530
Dahlonega, GaUsa 12,7077,897
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 12,1187,530
Dallas, TexasUsa 13,6008,451
Danville, IlUsa 12,4927,762
Darlington, ScUsa 12,4437,732
Davenport, WaUsa 12,7087,897
David City, NeUsa 12,8197,966
Dayton, OhUsa 12,2857,634
Dayton, WaUsa 12,8537,987
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 13,1218,153
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 13,9208,650
Decatur, IlUsa 12,5457,796
Del Rio, TxUsa 14,1328,782
Delaware, OhUsa 12,2097,587
Delphine, InUsa 12,3527,676
Denton, MdUsa 11,8497,363
Denver, ColoradoUsa 13,2628,241
Des Moines, IowaUsa 12,6387,854
Deseret, UtUsa 13,5698,432
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 12,2347,603
Detroit, MichiganUsa 12,0487,487
Dickson, TnUsa 12,7917,948
Dillon, MtUsa 12,9238,030
Dixon, IlUsa 12,4217,718
Dodge City, KsUsa 13,2778,251
Dover, DeUsa 11,8497,363
Dover, TnUsa 12,8337,975
Dublin, TxUsa 13,7388,537
Dubuque, IaUsa 12,4197,718
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 12,0847,509
Duquoin, IlUsa 12,7197,904
Durham, NhUsa 11,2446,987
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,2324,494


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -