Oman flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Thumrait

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Thumrait. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Thumrait with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 2,0891,298
ChlefAlgeria 5,5383,442
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 5,0723,152
CeresArgentina 13,4408,352
ChamicalArgentina 13,8598,612
ChepesArgentina 13,8918,632
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,8348,596
ConcordiaArgentina 13,0778,126
CórdobaArgentina 13,6658,491
Cordoba ObsArgentina 13,6628,490
CorrientesArgentina 13,1078,145
CairnsAustralia 10,7456,677
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,5897,202
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,0074,975
CedunaAustralia 10,1156,286
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 11,0856,888
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 10,3426,427
Cobar MoAustralia 11,1886,952
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 10,3906,456
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,8387,356
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 9,7676,069
ChittagongBangladesh 3,9742,470
CharnocksBarbados 11,9597,431
CotonouBenin 5,7373,565
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,2106,966
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,3637,061
CabroboBrazil 10,6476,616
CaceresBrazil 12,7887,946
CaetiteBrazil 11,1656,938
Campina GrandeBrazil 10,2416,364
Campo GrandeBrazil 12,5707,811
Campo MouraoBrazil 12,4177,716
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,7107,277
Campos SalesBrazil 10,7086,654
CanavieirasBrazil 10,8366,733
CaparaoBrazil 11,2787,008
CapinopolisBrazil 12,0127,464
CaratingaBrazil 11,2867,013
CaravelasBrazil 10,9306,792
CarinhanhaBrazil 11,3037,024
CarolinaBrazil 11,4677,125
Castro, ParanáBrazil 12,1977,579
CataguasesBrazil 11,3857,075
CatalaoBrazil 11,8337,353
CatanduvaBrazil 12,0117,464
CaxiasBrazil 10,9516,805
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,3987,704
Ceara MirimBrazil 10,1396,301
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,4467,113
ChapecoBrazil 12,5007,768
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,5657,808
CipoBrazil 10,6456,615
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 11,6877,263
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,3947,081
CordeiroBrazil 11,3707,066
CorrentinaBrazil 11,3717,066
CorumbaBrazil 12,8377,977
CoximBrazil 12,5427,794
CrateusBrazil 10,6776,635
CuiabaBrazil 12,6127,837
CuritibaBrazil 12,1387,543
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,2777,629
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,2236,353
Campbell River, BcCanada 12,4957,764
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 9,2625,755
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 9,3485,809
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,9376,175
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,2466,367
Cape Scott, BcCanada 12,3987,705
Cape St James, BcCanada 12,2597,618
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,7396,052
Castlegar, BcCanada 12,5227,781
Chapais, QcCanada 10,9946,832
Charlo, NbCanada 10,6246,602
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,5276,541
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,5246,540
Chatham Point, BcCanada 12,4527,738
Chatham, NbCanada 10,6316,606
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,5046,527
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 10,8966,771
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 10,1516,308
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 11,0326,856
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,3036,403
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,2735,762
Cold Lake, AbCanada 11,8607,370
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 11,4307,103
Comox, BcCanada 12,5207,780
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,6756,633
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 10,2106,345
Coronation, AbCanada 12,1327,539
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,4657,746
ChicoChile 14,1308,781
ChillanChile 14,3618,924
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 14,4498,979
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 14,2428,850
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,2648,864
Curico-General FreireChile 14,3068,890
ChangchunChina 7,1724,456
ChangduChina 4,5852,849
ChangshaChina 6,0783,777
ChengduChina 5,2273,248
ChongqingChina 5,4653,396
Camilo DazaColombia 13,4918,383
CrikvenicaCroatia 4,7472,950
CamagueyCuba 13,2128,210
CasablancaCuba 13,4518,359
ChebCzech Republic 5,1563,204
CopenhagenDenmark 5,4733,401
CabreraDominican Republic 12,6197,842
ConstanzDominican Republic 12,7357,913
CotuiDominican Republic 12,6697,873
CanarEcuador 14,6199,084
CairoEgypt 2,6741,662
CaenFrance 5,9743,712
ChateaurouxFrance 5,7473,571
CayenneFrench Guiana 11,5677,188
CocobeachGabon 5,1943,228
CologneGermany 5,5443,445
ChiosGreece 3,5482,205
CorfuGreece 4,0852,539
ConakryGuinea 7,3314,556
CatacamasHonduras 14,3238,901
CholutecaHonduras 14,5359,032
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 2,8501,771
CherrapunjiIndia 3,9782,472
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 3,9782,472
ChahbaharIran 1,086675
ClaremorrisIreland 6,6664,143
ClonesIreland 6,5644,079
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,6434,128
CorkIreland 6,5954,098
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,5944,098
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 4,9393,069
CameriItaly 5,1943,227
CampobassoItaly 4,5792,846
Cape BellavistaItaly 4,9073,050
Cape CarbonaraItaly 4,8983,043
Cape FrascaItaly 5,0043,110
Cape MeleItaly 5,1693,212
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 4,4642,774
Catania, SicilyItaly 4,3812,722
CerviaItaly 4,8743,029
CiampinoItaly 4,7492,951
Cimone MountainItaly 4,9903,101
Cisa PassItaly 5,0583,143
CivitavecchiaItaly 4,8162,993
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,9933,103
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 4,3472,701
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 4,2782,658
ChibaJapan 8,5315,301
ChichibuJapan 8,4315,239
ChichijimaJapan 8,9495,561
ChoshiJapan 8,5945,340
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,5651,594
ChilekaMalawi 4,2572,646
ChitedzeMalawi 4,1712,592
ChitipaMalawi 3,8042,364
ChihuahuaMexico 14,4388,972
ComitanMexico 14,7259,150
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 10,5766,572
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,3803,964
ChoirMongolia 5,8743,650
CasablancaMorocco 6,3403,940
ChindeMozambique 4,4662,775
Coco IslandMyanmar 4,2192,622
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,7078,518
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,9338,658
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,4578,362
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,6418,477
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,6408,476
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,6358,473
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,6718,495
CondegaNicaragua 14,4688,990
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 4,2932,668
ChejuNorth Korea 7,3414,562
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,4044,601
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,4434,625
ChhorPakistan 1,8451,147
ChitralPakistan 2,6751,662
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 12,6677,872
ConcepcionParaguay 12,9138,024
CajamarcaPeru 14,7399,159
ChachapoyasPeru 14,6439,099
ChiclayoPeru 14,8709,240
ChimbotePeru 14,8089,202
CuzcoPeru 14,2288,841
CzestochowaPoland 4,8042,985
CoimbraPortugal 6,4273,994
CalafatRomania 4,1212,561
CeahlauRomania 4,1502,579
ClujRomania 4,2692,653
ConstantaRomania 3,7842,351
CraiovaRomania 4,0822,537
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,2014,475
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,8153,614
Cape SalaurovaRussia 8,1035,035
Cape SmidtaRussia 9,4975,901
Cape UelenRussia 10,0066,218
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,1995,095
CaraRussia 6,8144,234
Cerdyn’Russia 4,7542,954
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 8,8105,474
ChitaRussia 6,3833,967
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,3953,974
CokurdahRussia 8,2975,156
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,2094,480
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,8604,263
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,3044,539
CaceresSpain 6,2463,881
CadizSpain 6,2223,867
Ciudad RealSpain 6,0333,749
CordobaSpain 6,1023,792
ColomboSri Lanka 3,0481,894
ChaiyaphumThailand 5,1023,171
ChanthaburiThailand 5,1783,218
Chiang MaiThailand 4,7362,943
Chiang RaiThailand 4,8182,994
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 5,0423,133
ChumphonThailand 4,9243,060
CanakkaleTurkey 3,6402,262
CorumTurkey 3,1311,946
CharjewTurkmenistan 2,5541,587
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 2,4971,552
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,2413,878
CernovcyUkraine 4,2542,643
ChernigovUkraine 4,2582,646
CarrascoUruguay 12,9208,029
ColoniaUruguay 13,0788,127
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 12,2527,613
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 12,8147,963
Cambridge, MdUsa 11,8497,363
Camden, ScUsa 12,5537,800
Canton, NyUsa 11,3527,054
Cantonnw, SdUsa 12,6467,859
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 12,0847,509
Caribou, MeUsa 10,7996,711
Carlinville, IlUsa 12,6557,864
Casper, WyUsa 12,9888,071
Centralia, WaUsa 12,8177,964
Chambersburg, PaUsa 11,8887,387
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 12,2687,623
Charles City, IaUsa 12,4737,751
Charleston (city), ScUsa 12,5667,808
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 12,5697,811
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 12,2557,615
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 12,4567,740
Charlottesville, VaUsa 12,0737,502
Chaska, MnUsa 12,3347,665
Chattanooga, TnUsa 12,7447,919
Chazy, NyUsa 11,2316,979
Chelsea, VtUsa 11,2687,002
Cheraw, ScUsa 12,4257,721
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 13,2378,225
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 13,1198,152
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 12,3257,659
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 12,3157,653
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 13,5888,444
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 12,0717,501
Chugwater, WyUsa 13,0388,102
Cincinnati, KyUsa 12,3847,696
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 12,3677,685
Circleville, OhUsa 12,2387,605
Clarinda, IaUsa 12,7507,923
Clark, SdUsa 12,4927,763
Clarksdale, MsUsa 13,1788,189
Clarksville, TnUsa 12,6907,886
Clayton, NmUsa 13,5368,411
Cleveland, OhioUsa 12,0307,475
Clinton, IaUsa 12,4217,718
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 11,2026,961
Coldwater, MiUsa 12,1597,556
College Park, MdUsa 11,9127,402
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 13,3548,298
Columbia, MoUsa 12,8177,965
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 12,5647,808
Columbus, GaUsa 12,4387,729
Columbus, InUsa 12,4657,746
Columbus, KsUsa 13,1228,154
Columbus, OhioUsa 12,2037,583
Conception, MoUsa 12,8437,981
Concordia, KansasUsa 13,0058,081
Conway, ArUsa 13,1478,169
Conway, ScUsa 12,4167,715
Cooperstown, NyUsa 11,4977,144
Corning, ArUsa 13,0038,080
Cornwall, VtUsa 11,3027,023
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 14,1038,764
Corsicana, TxUsa 13,6508,482
Cortland, NyUsa 11,6027,209
Corvallis, OrUsa 13,0888,133
Covington, LaUsa 13,3768,312
Covington, TnUsa 12,9488,046
Crete, NeUsa 12,8387,978
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,7357,913
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,8621,779
CimbajUzbekistan 2,8621,779
CaracasVenezuela 12,8107,960
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 12,5847,820
CoroVenezuela 13,0408,103
ChipataZambia 4,1952,607
ChomaZambia 4,8413,009
ChipingeZimbabwe 4,8162,993


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -