Oman flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Thumrait

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Thumrait. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Thumrait with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 2,3441,457
BustAfghanistan 1,8611,156
BatnaAlgeria 5,0873,161
BecharAlgeria 5,8303,623
BejaiaAlgeria 5,2173,242
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,8203,617
BiskraAlgeria 5,1223,183
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 4,9533,078
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,9558,050
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,7887,946
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,8017,955
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,1907,575
ByrdAntarctica 13,0778,126
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,4778,375
BarilocheArgentina 14,2148,833
Buenos AiresArgentina 13,1448,168
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 11,1596,934
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,7737,316
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,4455,248
BrestBelarus 4,6562,893
BrusselsBelgium 5,7063,546
Belize CityBelize 14,3308,905
BeninBenin 5,7373,565
BohiconBenin 5,7433,569
BermudaBermuda 11,4477,113
BageBrazil 12,7077,896
BambuiBrazil 11,6807,258
BarbacenaBrazil 11,4897,139
BarbalhaBrazil 10,6046,589
BarcelosBrazil 12,8888,009
BarraBrazil 11,1316,917
Barra Do CordaBrazil 11,1756,944
BarreirasBrazil 11,3567,057
BelémBrazil 11,3807,071
Belo HorizonteBrazil 11,4707,128
BelterraBrazil 12,1067,523
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 11,1696,940
Bom JesusBrazil 12,3167,653
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 11,2246,975
BrasiliaBrazil 11,7667,312
BrevesBrazil 11,6017,209
BurgasBulgaria 3,7282,317
BurundiBurundi 3,5772,223
BatouriCameroon 4,5572,832
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,8816,761
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 12,5467,797
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,5476,554
Banff, AbCanada 12,2897,637
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 11,4577,119
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,7266,044
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,3477,672
Bissett, MbCanada 11,8257,348
Blue River, BcCanada 12,2267,597
Bonavista, NfCanada 11,4197,096
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 12,0887,511
Brandon, MbCanada 12,0767,504
Broadview, SkCanada 12,1087,524
Broughton Island, NtCanada 9,3005,779
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 12,3857,696
Burgeo, NfCanada 9,8916,146
Burns Lake, BcCanada 12,0027,458
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,3096,406
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,1362,570
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,4652,153
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,1488,792
BeijingChina 6,4113,984
BarranquillaColombia 13,5598,426
Benito SalasColombia 14,0068,704
BogotáColombia 13,8108,582
BrnoCzech Republic 4,8393,007
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,4672,154
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,1392,572
BaniDominican Republic 12,7367,915
BarahonaDominican Republic 12,8107,961
BayaguanaDominican Republic 12,6467,858
BahariyaEgypt 2,8231,754
Beni SuefEgypt 2,6531,649
BiarritzFrance 5,9083,671
BordeauxFrance 5,8723,649
BrestFrance 6,2353,875
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,27410,734
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,27410,734
BitamGabon 4,9543,079
BanjulGambia 7,5364,683
BerlinGermany 5,2373,254
BrockenGermany 5,3583,330
BokeGuinea 7,4194,610
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,4734,644
BudapestHungary 4,5952,855
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,5792,845
BangaloreIndia 2,5781,602
Belgaum (Sambre)India 2,2011,368
BhubaneshwarIndia 3,3522,083
BikanerIndia 2,2801,417
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,1934,470
BabolsarIran 2,1211,318
Bandar AbbasIran 1,087676
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,2451,395
Bandar LengehIran 986613
BirjandIran 1,7661,098
BushehrIran 1,297806
BaghdadIraq 1,9871,235
BasraIraq 1,566973
BelmulletIreland 6,7434,190
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,5814,089
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 4,3992,734
BergamoItaly 5,1253,185
BolognaItaly 4,9603,082
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 5,0453,135
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 4,3972,733
BrindisiItaly 4,2862,664
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,2293,871
BouakeIvory Coast 6,4804,027
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,7742,345
BeirutLebanon 2,5741,599
BenghaziLibya 3,7412,325
BirzaiLithuania 4,9333,066
BitolaMacedonia 4,0532,519
BlantyreMalawi 4,2572,646
BvumbweMalawi 4,2752,656
BintuluMalaysia 6,6224,115
BamakoMali 6,6554,135
Bko-SMali 6,6504,133
BougounMali 6,6324,121
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,7824,214
BaitagMongolia 4,6692,901
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,0553,141
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,7953,601
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,2593,889
BayandelgerMongolia 6,1703,834
BayankhongorMongolia 5,3123,301
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,1953,850
BulganMongolia 5,6173,490
BhamawMyanmar 4,5252,812
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,3808,315
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,6598,488
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,4118,334
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,7668,554
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,8988,637
BluffieldsNicaragua 14,3268,903
BilmaNiger 4,3352,694
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,2243,246
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,6614,139
BergenNorway 6,1083,795
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,1063,794
BjornoyaNorway 6,6644,141
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,1933,849
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,1353,812
BahawalnagarPakistan 2,3791,478
BalakotPakistan 2,6691,659
BarkhanPakistan 2,0911,299
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 14,1188,773
BascoPhilippines 7,0954,409
BialystokPoland 4,7572,956
BejaPortugal 6,3683,957
BragancaPortugal 6,3023,916
BistritaRomania 4,2402,635
BucharestRomania 3,9582,460
BajkitRussia 5,8953,664
BarabinskRussia 4,6662,900
BarnaulRussia 4,7192,932
BerezovoRussia 5,2113,238
BiserRussia 4,5582,832
BlagovescenskRussia 7,3374,560
BogdarinRussia 6,4654,018
BogucanyRussia 5,7363,564
BomnakRussia 7,4434,625
BorRussia 5,6333,500
BorzjaRussia 6,5644,079
BratskRussia 5,8413,630
BelgradeSerbia 4,3342,693
BoSierra Leone 7,1834,464
BontheSierra Leone 7,2744,520
BratislavaSlovakia 4,7522,953
BerberaSomalia 1,260783
BusanSouth Korea 7,5504,691
BadajozSpain 6,2833,904
BarcelonaSpain 5,5703,461
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,0553,762
BabanusaSudan 2,9051,805
BaselSwitzerland 5,3543,327
BernSwitzerland 5,3333,314
BangkokThailand 4,9893,100
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 4,9903,101
Bhumibol DamThailand 4,7592,958
BizerteTunisia 4,8192,995
BalikesirTurkey 3,5022,176
BursaTurkey 3,4632,152
BayramalyTurkmenistan 2,3541,463
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,5754,086
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,5144,048
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,5154,048
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,1623,829
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,1173,801
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,0043,731
Bakersfield, CaUsa 14,0648,740
Ballinger, TxUsa 13,8598,612
Baltimore, MdUsa 11,8797,382
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 9,8466,119
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 9,8476,119
Batesville, MsUsa 13,1208,153
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 13,4948,385
Beaver City, NeUsa 13,0398,103
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 12,2707,625
Bedford, MaUsa 11,3117,029
Beeville, TxUsa 14,0598,737
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 12,5187,779
Berkeley, CaUsa 13,8108,582
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 10,7226,663
Bethlehem, NhUsa 11,2396,984
Bettles, AkUsa 10,3756,447
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 10,7756,695
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 12,0437,483
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,7417,917
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 11,6157,217
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 12,9608,054
Bishop, CaUsa 13,8428,602
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 12,4167,715
Blacksburg, VaUsa 12,2687,623
Blackville, ScUsa 12,6207,842
Blaine, WaUsa 12,5947,826
Blakely, GaUsa 13,0548,112
Block Island, RiUsa 11,5327,166
Boerne, TxUsa 13,9828,689
Boise, IdahoUsa 13,1328,160
Booneville, MsUsa 12,9808,066
Boonton, NjUsa 11,6097,214
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 11,2887,015
Bowler, WiUsa 12,1067,523
Bowling Green, KyUsa 12,6327,849
Bowling Green, MoUsa 12,7387,916
Brenham, TxUsa 13,8238,590
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 11,5087,151
Brinkley, ArUsa 13,1128,148
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 12,4547,739
Brockport W, NyUsa 11,6597,245
Brodhead, WiUsa 12,3357,665
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,9618,054
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 13,2928,260
Brownsville, TexasUsa 14,2688,866
Brunswick, MoUsa 12,8407,979
Buckeye, AzUsa 14,2138,832
Buckhannon, WvUsa 12,1217,532
Bucyrus, OhUsa 12,1437,546
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 11,7267,287
Bunkie, LaUsa 13,5138,397
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 12,3237,658
Burlington, IowaUsa 12,5857,820
Burlington, VtUsa 11,2787,008
Burns, OregonUsa 13,1668,182
BajsunUzbekistan 2,6171,626
BarcelonaVenezuela 12,6107,836
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,0718,122
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 5,0263,123
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 5,0383,131


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -