Oman flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Thumrait

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Thumrait. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Thumrait with (All selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with All

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 2,3441,457
BustAfghanistan 1,8611,156
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 2,0891,298
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 2,6971,676
FarahAfghanistan 1,8271,135
GardizAfghanistan 2,3321,449
GhazniAfghanistan 2,2731,412
HeratAfghanistan 2,0111,250
JabulsarajAfghanistan 2,4561,526
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 2,4761,539
KabulAfghanistan 2,4061,495
KandaharAfghanistan 1,9441,208
KhostAfghanistan 2,3581,465
KunduzAfghanistan 2,5671,595
MaimanaAfghanistan 2,2891,422
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 2,4781,540
North SalangAfghanistan 2,4571,527
Qalai NawAfghanistan 2,1261,321
SheberghanAfghanistan 2,4021,493
TrinkotAfghanistan 2,0411,268
ZaranjAfghanistan 1,6781,043
ShkoderAlbania 4,2432,637
TiranaAlbania 4,1842,600
VloreAlbania 4,1612,586
AdrarAlgeria 5,6283,497
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 5,3793,343
AlgiersAlgeria 5,3773,341
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 4,9793,094
BatnaAlgeria 5,0873,161
BecharAlgeria 5,8303,623
BejaiaAlgeria 5,2173,242
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,8203,617
BiskraAlgeria 5,1223,183
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 4,9533,078
ChlefAlgeria 5,5383,442
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 5,0723,152
DjanetAlgeria 4,6652,899
DjelfaAlgeria 5,3453,321
El GoleaAlgeria 5,3393,318
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 5,0053,110
GhardaiaAlgeria 5,2663,272
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 5,0373,130
In AmenasAlgeria 4,6652,899
In SalahAlgeria 5,3643,333
MilianaAlgeria 5,4603,393
OranAlgeria 5,7043,545
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 5,4973,416
SkikdaAlgeria 5,0603,145
TamanrassetAlgeria 5,0803,157
TebessaAlgeria 4,9213,058
TimimounAlgeria 5,5823,469
TindoufAlgeria 6,4103,983
TouggourtAlgeria 5,0623,146
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,2299,464
Port BlairAndaman Islands 4,2082,615
Les EscaldesAndorra 5,6433,507
HuamboAngola 5,3973,354
LuandaAngola 5,3643,333
LuenaAngola 4,9763,092
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 5,8683,646
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,9558,050
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,7887,946
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,8017,955
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,1907,575
ByrdAntarctica 13,0778,126
DavisAntarctica 9,7826,079
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,9278,033
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,4517,737
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 13,1388,164
AzulArgentina 13,2738,248
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,4778,375
BarilocheArgentina 14,2148,833
Buenos AiresArgentina 13,1448,168
CeresArgentina 13,4408,352
ChamicalArgentina 13,8598,612
ChepesArgentina 13,8918,632
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,8348,596
ConcordiaArgentina 13,0778,126
CórdobaArgentina 13,6658,491
Cordoba ObsArgentina 13,6628,490
CorrientesArgentina 13,1078,145
EsquelArgentina 14,1778,810
EzeizaArgentina 13,1508,172
FormosaArgentina 13,0388,102
General PicoArgentina 13,6258,467
GualeguaychuArgentina 13,1478,169
JuninArgentina 13,3678,306
La PlataArgentina 13,0938,136
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 13,7238,527
La RiojaArgentina 13,9088,642
LaboulayeArgentina 13,5918,445
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,0618,738
Las LomitasArgentina 13,2518,234
Malarg EArgentina 14,1538,795
MaquinchaoArgentina 14,0118,707
Mar Del PlataArgentina 13,0788,127
Marcos JuarezArgentina 13,4758,373
MendozaArgentina 14,1018,762
Mendoza AeroArgentina 14,0958,759
Monte CaserosArgentina 13,0318,098
NeuquenArgentina 13,9918,694
Nueve De JulioArgentina 13,3668,306
OranArgentina 13,6068,455
ParanaArgentina 13,3138,273
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,9778,064
PehuajoArgentina 13,4588,363
PergaminoArgentina 13,3338,285
PigeArgentina 13,4998,389
Pilar ObsArgentina 13,6348,472
PosadasArgentina 12,8327,974
PresidenciaArgentina 13,2708,246
Puente Del IncaArgentina 14,1998,824
Punta IndioArgentina 13,0398,103
Rafaela IntaArgentina 13,4118,334
ReconquistaArgentina 13,2178,213
Rio CuartoArgentina 13,6708,495
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,8178,586
RivadaviaArgentina 13,4768,374
RosarioArgentina 13,3488,295
SaltaArgentina 13,7448,541
San AntonioArgentina 13,7148,522
San LuisArgentina 13,8678,617
San RafaelArgentina 14,0528,732
Santa RosaArgentina 13,6698,494
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 13,6538,484
SarmientoArgentina 13,9628,676
TrelewArgentina 13,7008,514
TucumanArgentina 13,7348,535
UshuaiaArgentina 13,6578,487
Villa DoloresArgentina 13,7538,546
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 13,6078,456
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 13,7778,561
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,6661,657
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,0334,992
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 10,6406,612
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,9225,544
Alice SpringsAustralia 9,8116,097
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,6806,015
AmberleyAustralia 11,7387,294
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 11,1596,934
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,7737,316
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,4455,248
CairnsAustralia 10,7456,677
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,5897,202
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,0074,975
CedunaAustralia 10,1156,286
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 11,0856,888
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 10,3426,427
Cobar MoAustralia 11,1886,952
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 10,3906,456
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,8387,356
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 9,7676,069
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,4735,887
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,0745,639
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,7523,575
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 11,4597,121
East SaleAustralia 11,4747,130
Esperance (po)Australia 9,1825,706
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,1835,706
EssendonAustralia 11,2737,005
ForrestAustralia 9,5715,947
Gabo IslandAustralia 11,7017,271
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,3155,167
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 9,3355,801
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,9845,583
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,6107,215
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,5977,207
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 10,7176,660
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,9925,588
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,5587,182
LavertonAustralia 11,2647,000
LearmonthAustralia 7,8994,908
LongreachAustralia 10,8046,714
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 10,8046,714
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,4217,719
Low HeadAustralia 11,5127,154
Mackay MoAustralia 11,2256,975
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,5587,803
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,3575,193
MeekatharraAustralia 8,5265,298
Melbourne (airport)Australia 11,2667,001
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 11,2817,010
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 10,9306,792
Mount GambierAustralia 10,9236,788
Mount IsaAustralia 10,2426,364
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,2358,224
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 10,2986,399
Nowra RanAustralia 11,7007,271
NuriootpaAustralia 10,6666,628
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,9594,946
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 10,0926,271
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,5975,342
Port HedlandAustralia 8,2185,107
RichmondAustralia 11,6937,266
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 11,4137,092
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,7367,293
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,7377,293
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,6816,016
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 9,6806,015
Thursday Island MoAustralia 10,1756,323
TibooburraAustralia 10,7756,695
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 10,9236,788
WaggaAustralia 11,4317,103
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,7553,576
WilliamtownAustralia 11,7727,315
Willis Island M.O.Australia 11,1606,935
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,6775,392
WoomeraAustralia 10,3566,435
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,9145,539
GrazAustria 4,7932,978
InnsbruckAustria 5,0823,158
KlagenfurtAustria 4,8493,014
LinzAustria 4,9433,072
SalzburgAustria 4,9973,105
ViennaAustria 4,8052,986
Zell Am SeeAustria 4,9863,098
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,5771,601
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,3631,468
GancaAzerbaijan 2,6611,654
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,6241,631
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,6631,655
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,4183,988
LerwickUk 6,4183,988
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,6571,651
QubaAzerbaijan 2,6861,669
SakiAzerbaijan 2,6981,676
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,4841,543
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,6041,618
XacmazAzerbaijan 2,6841,668
XankandiAzerbaijan 2,5771,601
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,4251,507
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,6341,637
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,7581,714
Horta, FaialAzores 8,1705,077
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,9274,926
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,3645,198
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,9338,037
MuharraqBahrain 1,016631
ChittagongBangladesh 3,9742,470
DhakaBangladesh 3,8422,387
CharnocksBarbados 11,9597,431
BrestBelarus 4,6562,893
GomelBelarus 4,3532,705
GrodnoBelarus 4,7542,954
MinskBelarus 4,6242,873
MogilevBelarus 4,5272,813
VitebskBelarus 4,6382,882
BrusselsBelgium 5,7063,546
D’UccleBelgium 5,7063,546
OstendeBelgium 5,8173,615
Belize CityBelize 14,3308,905
BeninBenin 5,7373,565
BohiconBenin 5,7433,569
CotonouBenin 5,7373,565
KandiBenin 5,5353,439
NatitingouBenin 5,7213,555
ParakouBenin 5,6183,491
SaveBenin 5,6743,526
BermudaBermuda 11,4477,113
La PazBolivia 13,8968,635
Santa CruzBolivia 13,3998,326
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 4,4182,745
FrancistownBotswana 5,2023,233
MaunBotswana 5,3573,329
TshaneBotswana 5,8013,605
AimoresBrazil 11,1676,939
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,6876,641
AltamiraBrazil 11,8347,354
Alto TapajosBrazil 12,5297,785
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,5917,203
ApodiBrazil 10,3916,457
AracajuBrazil 10,4866,516
AracuaiBrazil 11,1926,955
AragarcasBrazil 12,2167,591
AraxaBrazil 11,7657,311
Arco VerdeBrazil 10,4076,467
BageBrazil 12,7077,896
BambuiBrazil 11,6807,258
BarbacenaBrazil 11,4897,139
BarbalhaBrazil 10,6046,589
BarcelosBrazil 12,8888,009
BarraBrazil 11,1316,917
Barra Do CordaBrazil 11,1756,944
BarreirasBrazil 11,3567,057
BelémBrazil 11,3807,071
Belo HorizonteBrazil 11,4707,128
BelterraBrazil 12,1067,523
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 11,1696,940
Bom JesusBrazil 12,3167,653
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 11,2246,975
BrasiliaBrazil 11,7667,312
BrevesBrazil 11,6017,209
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,2106,966
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,3637,061
CabroboBrazil 10,6476,616
CaceresBrazil 12,7887,946
CaetiteBrazil 11,1656,938
Campina GrandeBrazil 10,2416,364
Campo GrandeBrazil 12,5707,811
Campo MouraoBrazil 12,4177,716
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,7107,277
Campos SalesBrazil 10,7086,654
CanavieirasBrazil 10,8366,733
CaparaoBrazil 11,2787,008
CapinopolisBrazil 12,0127,464
CaratingaBrazil 11,2867,013
CaravelasBrazil 10,9306,792
CarinhanhaBrazil 11,3037,024
CarolinaBrazil 11,4677,125
Castro, ParanáBrazil 12,1977,579
CataguasesBrazil 11,3857,075
CatalaoBrazil 11,8337,353
CatanduvaBrazil 12,0117,464
CaxiasBrazil 10,9516,805
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,3987,704
Ceara MirimBrazil 10,1396,301
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,4467,113
ChapecoBrazil 12,5007,768
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,5657,808
CipoBrazil 10,6456,615
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 11,6877,263
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,3947,081
CordeiroBrazil 11,3707,066
CorrentinaBrazil 11,3717,066
CorumbaBrazil 12,8377,977
CoximBrazil 12,5427,794
CrateusBrazil 10,6776,635
CuiabaBrazil 12,6127,837
CuritibaBrazil 12,1387,543
DiamantinaBrazil 11,3897,077
DiamantinoBrazil 12,6187,841
DouradosBrazil 12,6277,847
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,5227,160
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 12,5467,796
EspinosaBrazil 11,2136,968
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 9,7616,066
FloraniaBrazil 10,3026,402
FlorestaBrazil 10,5696,568
FlorianoBrazil 10,9786,822
FlorianopolisBrazil 12,1157,528
FormosaBrazil 11,6977,269
FortalezaBrazil 10,4126,470
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 12,6677,871
FrancaBrazil 11,8417,358
GaranhunsBrazil 10,3636,440
GoianiaBrazil 11,9277,411
GoiasBrazil 11,9987,456
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,2376,983
GrajauBrazil 11,3107,028
GuairaBrazil 12,6067,834
GuaramirangaBrazil 10,4726,507
GuaratingaBrazil 10,9306,792
IbiriteBrazil 11,4847,136
IguatuBrazil 10,5736,570
IlheusBrazil 10,8216,724
ImperatrizBrazil 11,4137,092
IndaialBrazil 12,1647,559
IpameriBrazil 11,8437,359
IraiBrazil 12,5617,806
IreceBrazil 11,0026,837
ItaberabaBrazil 10,8916,768
ItacoatiaraBrazil 12,4917,762
ItaitubaBrazil 12,2707,625
ItamarandibaBrazil 11,3017,023
ItaperunaBrazil 11,2997,021
ItapevaBrazil 12,0687,499
ItirucuBrazil 10,8676,753
ItuacuBrazil 11,0216,849
IvinhemaBrazil 12,5407,792
JacarezinhoBrazil 12,1587,555
JacobinaBrazil 10,8526,743
JaguaruanaBrazil 10,3586,437
Joao PessoaBrazil 10,1306,295
Joao PinheiroBrazil 11,6377,231
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,4617,122
LavrasBrazil 11,6137,216
LencoisBrazil 10,9916,830
LinharesBrazil 11,0646,875
LondrinaBrazil 12,2857,634
MacapaBrazil 11,6027,209
MacauBrazil 10,2506,369
MaceioBrazil 10,3046,403
MachadoBrazil 11,7167,281
ManausBrazil 12,6587,866
MarabaBrazil 11,5817,197
MaringaBrazil 12,3637,682
Monte AlegreBrazil 11,9937,452
Monte AzulBrazil 11,2106,966
Monte SantoBrazil 10,7066,653
MonteiroBrazil 10,3886,455
Montes ClarosBrazil 11,3737,067
Morada NovaBrazil 10,4336,483
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 10,9316,793
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,3947,080
ObidosBrazil 12,1417,545
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,4016,463
ParacatuBrazil 11,6957,268
ParanaBrazil 11,6647,248
ParanaguaBrazil 12,0667,498
ParanaibaBrazil 12,2027,583
ParintinsBrazil 12,2947,640
ParnaibaBrazil 10,7276,666
Passo FundoBrazil 12,4987,767
Patos De MinasBrazil 11,6977,269
PaulistanaBrazil 10,8246,726
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,5586,561
Pedra AzulBrazil 11,0866,889
PeixeBrazil 11,7237,285
PetrolinaBrazil 10,7966,709
PicosBrazil 10,8266,727
PiraiBrazil 11,5397,171
PirenopolisBrazil 11,8757,379
PompeuBrazil 11,5597,183
Ponta PoraBrazil 12,7237,906
Porto De MozBrazil 11,7887,325
Porto UniaoBrazil 12,3327,663
Porto VelhoBrazil 13,2528,235
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,4147,714
Porto-NacionalBrazil 11,6897,263
PosseBrazil 11,5567,181
QuixeramobimBrazil 10,5346,546
RecifeBrazil 10,1676,318
RemansoBrazil 10,9746,819
Rio BrancoBrazil 13,6988,512
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,4747,130
Rio NegroBrazil 12,2057,584
Rio VerdeBrazil 12,1317,538
SalvadorBrazil 10,7076,653
Santa MariaBrazil 12,6467,859
SantaremBrazil 12,0727,502
SantosBrazil 11,8137,340
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,9237,409
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 11,9237,409
Sao GoncaloBrazil 10,4716,507
Sao JoaquimBrazil 12,2597,618
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 12,7547,926
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,6377,231
Sao LuisBrazil 10,9756,820
Sao MateusBrazil 11,0216,848
São PauloBrazil 11,8327,352
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,8767,380
Sena MadureiraBrazil 13,7668,554
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,7996,711
SerrinhaBrazil 10,7096,655
Sete LagoasBrazil 11,4897,140
SobralBrazil 10,5956,584
SoureBrazil 11,3637,061
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 11,2707,004
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,6647,869
SurubimBrazil 10,2446,366
TaguatingaBrazil 11,5137,154
TarauacaBrazil 13,9598,675
TauaBrazil 10,6796,636
TefeBrazil 13,1618,178
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 11,1656,938
TeresinaBrazil 10,9026,775
TiriosBrazil 12,0387,481
TorresBrazil 12,2617,619
TracuateuaBrazil 11,2056,963
Tres LagoasBrazil 12,2807,631
TriunfoBrazil 10,4996,524
TucuruiBrazil 11,5887,201
TuriacuBrazil 11,0646,875
UaupesBrazil 13,2818,253
UbatubaBrazil 11,6767,256
UberabaBrazil 11,8707,376
VassourasBrazil 11,5107,152
VicosaBrazil 11,3837,074
VitoriaBrazil 11,1186,909
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 11,0136,843
Ze DocaBrazil 11,1456,925
BurgasBulgaria 3,7282,317
LomBulgaria 4,0902,541
PlevenBulgaria 3,9732,469
PlovdivBulgaria 3,8832,413
SadovoBulgaria 3,8692,404
SandanskiBulgaria 3,9472,453
SofiaBulgaria 4,0072,490
VarnaBulgaria 3,7502,330
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,9753,713
BurundiBurundi 3,5772,223
Phnom PenhCambodia 5,4963,415
SiemreapCambodia 5,3453,322
BatouriCameroon 4,5572,832
DoualaCameroon 5,0543,141
GarouaCameroon 4,4812,785
MamfeCameroon 5,0353,129
MarouaCameroon 4,3562,707
NgaoundereCameroon 4,5292,814
NkoundjaCameroon 4,8853,035
YaoundeCameroon 4,8763,030
YokoCameroon 4,7202,933
Abbotsford, BcCanada 12,5897,823
Agassiz, BcCanada 12,5627,806
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,4346,484
Alert Bay, BcCanada 9,9726,197
Alert, NunavutCanada 8,4255,235
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 11,6317,227
Atikokan, OnCanada 11,8837,384
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,8816,761
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 12,5467,797
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,5476,554
Banff, AbCanada 12,2897,637
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 11,4577,119
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,7266,044
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,3477,672
Bissett, MbCanada 11,8257,348
Blue River, BcCanada 12,2267,597
Bonavista, NfCanada 11,4197,096
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 12,0887,511
Brandon, MbCanada 12,0767,504
Broadview, SkCanada 12,1087,524
Broughton Island, NtCanada 9,3005,779
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 12,3857,696
Burgeo, NfCanada 9,8916,146
Burns Lake, BcCanada 12,0027,458
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,3096,406
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,2777,629
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,2236,353
Campbell River, BcCanada 12,4957,764
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 9,2625,755
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 9,3485,809
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,9376,175
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,2466,367
Cape Scott, BcCanada 12,3987,705
Cape St James, BcCanada 12,2597,618
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,7396,052
Castlegar, BcCanada 12,5227,781
Chapais, QcCanada 10,9946,832
Charlo, NbCanada 10,6246,602
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,5276,541
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,5246,540
Chatham Point, BcCanada 12,4527,738
Chatham, NbCanada 10,6316,606
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,5046,527
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 10,8966,771
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 10,1516,308
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 11,0326,856
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,3036,403
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,2735,762
Cold Lake, AbCanada 11,8607,370
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 11,4307,103
Comox, BcCanada 12,5207,780
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,6756,633
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 10,2106,345
Coronation, AbCanada 12,1327,539
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,4657,746
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 9,9506,183
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 11,9607,432
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,8337,353
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,5457,174
Deer Lake, NfCanada 9,9916,208
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 9,4785,890
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,9266,789
Dryden, OnCanada 11,8297,351
Earlton, OnCanada 11,4277,101
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 12,0317,476
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 11,9927,452
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 12,0037,459
Edson, AbCanada 12,0397,481
Egg Island, BcCanada 12,3487,673
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,9716,818
Estevan, SkCanada 12,2377,604
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 12,1427,545
Eureka, NtCanada 8,9055,534
Flin Flon, MbCanada 11,6417,234
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 11,4067,088
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 11,6367,231
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,5017,147
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,3147,652
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,1726,942
Fort Smith, NtCanada 11,2837,011
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,7817,321
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,5087,151
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 10,7736,694
Fredericton, NbCanada 10,7696,692
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,7176,039
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 9,8206,102
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 11,2807,009
Gladman Point, NtCanada 12,6177,840
Golden, BcCanada 12,2957,640
Goose, NfCanada 9,9566,187
Gore Bay, OnCanada 11,7097,276
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,8867,386
Greenwood, NsCanada 10,7196,661
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 10,3796,450
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,2306,978
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,6496,617
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,6326,607
Hamilton, OnCanada 11,7797,320
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,9546,186
Harrow, OnCanada 12,0407,482
Hay River, NtCanada 11,2366,982
Hope, BcCanada 12,5467,796
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,0486,244
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 10,4876,517
Inuvik, NtCanada 10,4356,485
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,7176,039
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 9,1995,716
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 12,0177,468
Kamloops, BcCanada 12,3927,701
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 11,4127,091
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 11,4147,093
Kelowna, BcCanada 12,4667,747
Kenora, OnCanada 11,8957,391
Kingston, OnCanada 11,5047,149
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,2476,368
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,4676,504
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 10,0866,267
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 11,2466,988
La Ronge, SkCanada 11,6837,260
La Tuque, QcCanada 11,6477,237
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,3776,449
Langara, BcCanada 11,9887,449
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 11,4157,094
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,4117,712
London, OnCanada 11,8607,370
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 9,5825,954
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 11,4087,089
Lytton, BcCanada 12,4527,738
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 9,9216,165
Maniwaki, QcCanada 11,3157,031
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 12,4317,725
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,9346,795
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 12,2337,602
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 12,3397,668
Merry Island, BcCanada 12,5477,797
Moncton, NbCanada 10,6366,609
Mont Joli, QcCanada 10,6996,648
Montreal, QuebecCanada 11,2206,972
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 11,2446,987
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 12,1927,576
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 11,1716,942
Morden, MbCanada 12,0877,511
Muskoka, OnCanada 11,6037,211
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,8446,117
Nanaimo, BcCanada 12,5797,817
Natashquan, QcCanada 10,2156,347
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 10,5406,550
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,7906,705
North Battleford, SkCanada 11,9987,455
North Bay, OnCanada 11,5017,147
Ottawa (airport)Canada 11,3687,064
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 11,3687,064
Peace River, AbCanada 11,7587,307
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,0086,219
Penticton, BcCanada 12,5237,782
Petawawa, OnCanada 11,4167,094
Peterborough, OnCanada 11,6077,213
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 11,5807,196
Port Alberni, BcCanada 12,5657,808
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,1916,333
Port Hardy, BcCanada 12,4127,713
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 12,0227,471
Prince Albert, SkCanada 11,8947,391
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,0517,489
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 12,0017,458
Princeton, BcCanada 12,0147,466
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 9,5125,911
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 11,0096,841
Quesnel, BcCanada 12,1457,547
Red Deer, AbCanada 12,1597,556
Red Lake, OnCanada 11,7537,303
Regina (cda), SkCanada 12,1567,554
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 12,1597,556
Resolute, NtCanada 9,5125,911
Revelstoke, BcCanada 12,3457,671
Roberval, QcCanada 10,9416,799
Sable Island, NsCanada 10,4466,491
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,4097,711
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,7626,688
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 12,1087,524
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,7656,068
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,6136,595
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 12,0287,474
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 11,7587,307
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 10,2196,350
Scott, SkCanada 12,0527,490
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,4796,512
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,6456,615
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 11,1216,911
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,3406,426
Simcoe, OnCanada 11,8297,351
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 11,7697,313
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,8327,353
Smithers, BcCanada 11,9527,427
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,1016,277
Summerside, PeCanada 10,5606,562
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,2487,611
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,2507,613
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,3276,417
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,9866,205
Terrace, BcCanada 11,9897,450
Teslin, YtCanada 11,3377,045
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 11,7027,272
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 11,2837,012
Thompson, MbCanada 11,4287,101
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 11,8217,346
Timmins, OnCanada 11,4297,102
Tofino, BcCanada 12,5927,825
Toronto, OntarioCanada 11,7137,278
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 11,7227,284
Trenton, OnCanada 11,5677,188
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 11,3497,053
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 10,3606,438
Uranium City, SkCanada 11,2807,010
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 11,2827,011
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 12,5747,813
Vegreville, AbCanada 11,9897,450
Vermilion, AbCanada 11,9847,447
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 12,6357,852
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 12,6677,872
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 10,3436,427
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 11,7827,322
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,3607,059
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,2586,996
Wiarton, OnCanada 11,7217,284
Windsor, OnCanada 12,0237,471
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 11,9867,448
Wynyard, SkCanada 12,0097,462
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,8676,753
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,0466,864
Yorkton, SkCanada 12,0147,466
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,1184,423
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,1944,470
SalCape Verde 8,1125,041
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,1362,570
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,4652,153
AbecheChad 3,5712,219
FayaChad 3,6842,289
MoundouChad 4,2252,625
N’DjamenaChad 4,2272,627
AntofagastaChile 14,2328,844
AricaChile 14,1558,796
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,1488,792
ChicoChile 14,1308,781
ChillanChile 14,3618,924
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 14,4498,979
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 14,2428,850
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,2648,864
Curico-General FreireChile 14,3068,890
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 14,1728,807
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 18,01311,193
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,6268,467
La Serena-La FloridaChile 14,3328,906
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 14,3818,937
ParronChile 14,2628,862
Puerto AysenChile 14,2388,848
Puerto MonttChile 14,3678,928
Punta ArenasChile 13,8748,622
QuinteroChile 14,3388,910
SantiagoChile 14,2708,867
SewellChile 14,2368,847
Temuco-MaquehueChile 14,3808,936
ValdiviaChile 14,4128,956
Valdivia-PichoyChile 14,3188,897
VallenarChile 14,2378,847
ValparaisoChile 14,3108,892
AltaiChina 4,5502,827
BeijingChina 6,4113,984
ChangchunChina 7,1724,456
ChangduChina 4,5852,849
ChangshaChina 6,0783,777
ChengduChina 5,2273,248
ChongqingChina 5,4653,396
DuianChina 4,7812,971
ErlianChina 6,1033,793
GanzhouChina 6,3093,921
GuangzhouChina 6,1853,843
HaikouChina 5,8953,663
HailarChina 6,7724,208
HamiChina 4,6452,887
HetanChina 3,3292,069
JiuquanChina 4,9143,054
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,2202,001
KashiChina 3,2171,999
KunmingChina 5,0793,156
LanzhouChina 5,2863,285
Lhasa, TibetChina 3,9862,477
NanchangChina 6,3773,963
NanjingChina 6,6334,122
NanningChina 5,6543,514
PingbianChina 6,1163,801
QingdaoChina 6,7584,199
QiqiharChina 7,0674,392
RuoqiangChina 4,0592,522
ShanghaiChina 6,8904,281
ShantouChina 6,5074,044
ShenyangChina 7,0254,365
TaiyuanChina 6,0733,774
TaoyuanChina 6,9394,312
TengchongChina 4,6562,893
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,2762,657
Xi’AnChina 5,7183,553
XichangChina 5,0423,133
YanjiChina 7,5124,668
YichangChina 5,9243,681
YinchuanChina 5,5303,436
YiningChina 3,8792,411
ZhengzhouChina 6,1523,823
ZhijiangChina 5,7723,587
Aepto.San LuisColombia 14,3418,911
Antonio NarinoColombia 14,2768,871
AraucaColombia 13,3568,299
BarranquillaColombia 13,5598,426
Benito SalasColombia 14,0068,704
BogotáColombia 13,8108,582
Camilo DazaColombia 13,4918,383
El CaranoColombia 14,0068,704
Las GaviotasColombia 13,4918,383
MatecanaColombia 13,9638,677
PeralesColombia 13,9238,652
Pto.CarrenoColombia 13,0728,123
Rafael NunezColombia 13,6528,484
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 14,1068,765
Simon BolivarColombia 13,4938,385
VanguardiaColombia 13,7818,564
Vasquez CoboColombia 13,7418,539
YariguiesColombia 13,6638,490
MoroniComoros 3,4752,160
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 14,4909,004
LimonCosta Rica 14,3848,938
PuntarenasCosta Rica 14,5509,042
San JoseCosta Rica 14,4849,000
CrikvenicaCroatia 4,7472,950
DubrovnikCroatia 4,3762,719
SibenikCroatia 4,5902,852
SplitCroatia 4,5402,821
ZagrebCroatia 4,6932,916
CamagueyCuba 13,2128,210
CasablancaCuba 13,4518,359
HavanaCuba 13,4688,369
WillemstadCuraçao 12,9318,035
FamagustaCyprus 2,7751,724
LarnacaCyprus 2,7811,728
LimassolCyprus 2,8101,746
NicosiaCyprus 2,8241,755
BrnoCzech Republic 4,8393,007
ChebCzech Republic 5,1563,204
MosnovCzech Republic 4,7872,974
PragueCzech Republic 5,0433,134
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,4672,154
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,1392,572
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,8933,041
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,3752,719
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,3222,686
CopenhagenDenmark 5,4733,401
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 5,3123,301
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,6813,530
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,7303,561
MarstalDenmark 5,5323,437
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,4453,384
OdenseDenmark 5,5663,459
RandersDenmark 5,6493,510
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,3313,313
StudsgårdDenmark 5,6883,535
TønderDenmark 5,6283,497
TylstrupDenmark 5,6963,540
TystofteDenmark 5,5103,424
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 5,6513,512
VestervigDenmark 5,7583,578
DjiboutiDjibouti 1,354841
Melville HallDominica 12,0247,472
AltamiraDominican Republic 12,7027,893
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 12,6047,832
AzuaDominican Republic 12,7667,933
BaniDominican Republic 12,7367,915
BarahonaDominican Republic 12,8107,961
BayaguanaDominican Republic 12,6467,858
CabreraDominican Republic 12,6197,842
ConstanzDominican Republic 12,7357,913
CotuiDominican Republic 12,6697,873
DajabonDominican Republic 12,7847,944
DuvergeDominican Republic 12,8397,978
El CercadoDominican Republic 12,8197,966
El SeyboDominican Republic 12,5907,824
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 12,6557,864
Hato MayorDominican Republic 12,6117,837
HigueyDominican Republic 12,5697,810
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 12,8337,974
ImbertDominican Republic 12,6797,879
JarabacoaDominican Republic 12,7177,902
JimaniDominican Republic 12,8717,998
La RomanaDominican Republic 12,6077,834
La VegaDominican Republic 12,6997,892
Las AmericasDominican Republic 12,6677,871
LuperonDominican Republic 12,7017,893
MichesDominican Republic 12,5807,817
MocaDominican Republic 12,6917,886
MoncionDominican Republic 12,7467,920
Monte CristiDominican Republic 12,7647,931
Monte PlataDominican Republic 12,6587,866
NaguaDominican Republic 12,6297,848
NeybaDominican Republic 12,8227,968
PedernalesDominican Republic 12,8778,002
PimentelDominican Republic 12,6657,870
PoloDominican Republic 12,8337,974
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,6737,875
RestauracionDominican Republic 12,8287,971
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 12,6367,852
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 12,6767,877
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 12,6357,851
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 12,6077,834
SalcedoDominican Republic 12,6817,880
SamanaDominican Republic 12,5927,825
San CristobalDominican Republic 12,6927,887
San J. MatasDominican Republic 12,7307,910
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 12,7377,915
San JuanDominican Republic 12,7857,945
San R. YumaDominican Republic 12,5757,814
SanchezDominican Republic 12,6187,841
SantiagoDominican Republic 12,7037,894
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 12,7607,929
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 12,6867,883
TamayoDominican Republic 12,8097,960
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 12,6997,892
Villa RivaDominican Republic 12,6477,859
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 12,7537,925
YamasaDominican Republic 12,6807,880
YasicaDominican Republic 12,6837,881
Rapa NuiEaster Island 18,01711,196
CanarEcuador 14,6199,084
GuayaquilEcuador 14,7009,135
IzobambaEcuador 14,4869,002
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,5539,043
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 14,7059,138
MilagroEcuador 14,6699,115
OtavaloEcuador 14,4318,968
PichilingueEcuador 14,6129,080
PortoviejoEcuador 14,7129,142
PuyoEcuador 14,4738,994
QuitoEcuador 14,4718,992
RumipambaEcuador 14,5199,022
San GabrielEcuador 14,3698,929
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,8521,772
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,5711,598
AswanEgypt 2,3091,435
AsyutEgypt 2,5791,603
BahariyaEgypt 2,8231,754
Beni SuefEgypt 2,6531,649
CairoEgypt 2,6741,662
DabaaEgypt 2,9751,849
DakhlaEgypt 2,7271,694
El ArishEgypt 2,5221,567
El TorEgypt 2,3871,483
FarafraEgypt 2,8661,781
HelwanEgypt 2,6681,658
HurguadaEgypt 2,3341,450
IsmailiaEgypt 2,6271,632
KhargaEgypt 2,5731,599
KosseirEgypt 2,2421,393
LuxorEgypt 2,3711,473
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,0951,923
MinyaEgypt 2,6451,644
Port-SaidEgypt 2,6651,656
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,3601,466
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,3101,435
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,5351,575
SalloumEgypt 3,2832,040
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,1691,970
SohagEgypt 2,4981,552
St. KatrineEgypt 2,3741,475
TahrirEgypt 2,7621,716
TantaEgypt 2,7431,704
AcajutlaEl Salvador 14,7429,161
IlopangoEl Salvador 14,6749,119
Los AndesEl Salvador 14,7059,138
San SalvadorEl Salvador 14,6809,122
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,1643,209
AsmaraEritrea 1,6321,014
AssabEritrea 1,316818
MassawaEritrea 1,569975
TallinEstonia 5,2103,237
TartuEstonia 5,0443,135
VilsandiEstonia 5,2333,252
Addis AbabaEthiopia 1,9081,186
GonderEthiopia 1,8701,162
NegeleEthiopia 2,0871,297
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,0428,105
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 6,7724,208
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,8204,238
Laucala BayFiji 14,1598,798
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,0478,729
NandiFiji 14,0478,729
Ono-I-LauFiji 14,4909,004
HelsinkiFinland 5,2753,278
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,2763,278
JoensuuFinland 5,3453,321
JokioinenFinland 5,3703,337
JyvskylFinland 5,4353,377
KajaaniFinland 5,5493,448
KuopioFinland 5,4213,369
KuusamoFinland 5,6693,523
LappeenrantaFinland 5,2363,254
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 5,4473,385
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,4933,413
OuluFinland 5,6713,524
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,8613,642
TampereFinland 5,4163,365
TurkuFinland 5,3893,349
VaasaFinland 5,6173,490
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 5,0483,137
BiarritzFrance 5,9083,671
BordeauxFrance 5,8723,649
BrestFrance 6,2353,875
CaenFrance 5,9743,712
ChateaurouxFrance 5,7473,571
DijonFrance 5,5183,429
GourdonFrance 5,7113,549
GrenobleFrance 5,3953,353
Le MansFrance 5,8903,660
LilleFrance 5,7793,591
LyonFrance 5,4743,402
MarseilleFrance 5,3773,342
MontpellierFrance 5,4793,405
NancyFrance 5,4953,414
NantesFrance 5,9993,728
NiceFrance 5,2313,251
ParisFrance 5,7673,584
PerpignanFrance 5,5413,443
StrasbourgFrance 5,3933,351
ToulonFrance 5,3123,301
ToulouseFrance 5,6823,531
CayenneFrench Guiana 11,5677,188
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 11,7857,323
RochambeauFrench Guiana 11,5677,188
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 11,5437,173
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 11,7167,280
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 18,35611,407
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,27410,734
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,27410,734
HaoFrench Polynesia 18,42911,452
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 18,90011,745
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 17,94911,154
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,49110,869
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 6,6424,127
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,6244,738
BitamGabon 4,9543,079
CocobeachGabon 5,1943,228
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,9233,059
LambarnGabon 5,2093,237
LastourvilleGabon 4,9673,086
LibrevilleGabon 5,2383,255
MakokouGabon 4,8843,035
MayumbaGabon 5,3023,295
MitzicGabon 5,0083,112
MkamboGabon 4,7552,955
MoandaGabon 4,9433,071
MouilaGabon 5,1873,223
Port-GentilGabon 5,3583,330
TchibanGabon 5,2373,254
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 15,6259,709
BanjulGambia 7,5364,683
SukhumiGeorgia 3,0851,917
TbilisiGeorgia 2,8051,743
BerlinGermany 5,2373,254
BrockenGermany 5,3583,330
CologneGermany 5,5443,445
DresdenGermany 5,1323,189
ErfurtGermany 5,2933,289
EssenGermany 5,5643,457
FichtelbergGermany 5,1413,195
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 5,3963,353
GeisenheimGermany 5,4353,378
GorlitzGermany 5,0643,147
HamburgGermany 5,4933,413
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,4943,414
HannoverGermany 5,4493,386
HelgolandGermany 5,6443,507
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 5,1303,188
KarlsruheGermany 5,3613,331
KasselGermany 5,4043,358
KonstanzGermany 5,2483,261
LeipzigGermany 5,2293,249
LindenbergGermany 5,1753,216
MagdeburgGermany 5,3173,304
MunichGermany 5,1043,171
MünsterGermany 5,5503,449
NeustrelitzGermany 5,3023,295
NurembergGermany 5,2083,237
NurnbergGermany 5,2113,238
PotsdamGermany 5,2463,260
RostockGermany 5,4073,360
SchleswigGermany 5,5673,460
StuttgartGermany 5,2983,292
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 5,5103,424
ZugspitzeGermany 5,1143,178
AccraGhana 6,0313,748
KumasiGhana 6,1453,819
TamaleGhana 5,9873,720
GibraltarGibraltar 6,1353,812
AlexandroupolisGreece 3,7202,311
AthensGreece 3,7122,306
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 3,6952,296
ChiosGreece 3,5482,205
CorfuGreece 4,0852,539
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 4,0362,508
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,4552,147
IoanninaGreece 4,0212,499
KalamataGreece 3,7962,359
KerkiraGreece 4,0852,539
Kythira IslandGreece 3,6772,285
LamiaGreece 3,8562,396
LarissaGreece 3,8972,422
LemnosGreece 3,7192,311
LimnosGreece 3,7092,305
MethoniGreece 3,8102,367
MilosGreece 3,5852,228
MitiliniGreece 3,5592,211
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 3,5642,215
NaxosGreece 3,5332,196
PatrasGreece 3,8762,409
RhodesGreece 3,2872,043
SamosGreece 3,4522,145
Skiros IslandGreece 3,7072,303
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,5492,206
ThessalonikiGreece 3,9072,428
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 3,7882,354
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 3,9192,435
AasiaatGreenland 8,8385,492
AmmassalikGreenland 8,2975,156
AputiteqGreenland 8,0384,995
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,6584,759
FrederikshbGreenland 8,9685,573
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,9455,559
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,7515,438
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,6384,746
JakobshavnGreenland 8,7525,439
JulianehbGreenland 8,8325,488
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,8265,485
Kap TobinGreenland 7,6374,746
NanortalikGreenland 8,8085,473
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,7855,459
NordGreenland 7,7534,818
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,9815,581
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,8855,521
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,7015,407
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,8225,482
UpernavikGreenland 8,7715,451
UummannaqGreenland 8,7325,426
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 12,0117,464
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 12,0127,464
Guatemala CityGuatemala 14,7229,149
BokeGuinea 7,4194,610
ConakryGuinea 7,3314,556
FaranahGuinea 7,0144,359
KankanGuinea 6,8514,257
KindiaGuinea 7,2384,498
KissidougouGuinea 6,9614,326
LabeGuinea 7,1424,438
MacentaGuinea 6,9254,304
MamouGuinea 7,1464,440
NzerekoreGuinea 6,8204,238
SiguiriGuinea 6,8084,230
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,4734,644
GeorgetownGuyana 12,0907,513
TimehriGuyana 12,1137,527
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,9128,023
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 14,7839,186
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 14,4518,980
Kahului, MauiHawaii 14,5919,067
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 14,3018,887
Midway IslandHawaii 12,4937,763
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 14,5869,064
CatacamasHonduras 14,3238,901
CholutecaHonduras 14,5359,032
La CeibaHonduras 14,3448,913
La MesaHonduras 14,4528,980
Puerto LempiraHonduras 14,1208,774
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 14,5699,053
TegucigalpaHonduras 14,4909,005
TelaHonduras 14,3968,946
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 6,2663,894
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 6,2673,894
BudapestHungary 4,5952,855
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,5792,845
DebrecenHungary 4,4352,756
KeszthelyHungary 4,6622,897
MiskolcHungary 4,5282,814
PecsHungary 4,5532,829
SzegedHungary 4,4472,764
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,7312,940
AkureyriIceland 7,4054,601
DalatangiIceland 7,1924,469
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 7,2444,501
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,3734,581
RaufarhöfnIceland 7,3254,552
ReykhólarIceland 7,5894,716
ReykjavíkIceland 7,5634,700
StykkisholmurIceland 7,6114,729
VestmannaeyjarIceland 7,4764,646
AgraIndia 2,6771,664
AhmedabadIndia 2,0281,260
AkolaIndia 2,4371,515
AllahabadIndia 2,9861,856
AmritsarIndia 2,6071,620
BangaloreIndia 2,5781,602
Belgaum (Sambre)India 2,2011,368
BhubaneshwarIndia 3,3522,083
BikanerIndia 2,2801,417
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 2,8501,771
CherrapunjiIndia 3,9782,472
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 3,9782,472
DaltonganjIndia 3,1941,985
DarbhangaIndia 3,4112,119
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 4,3172,682
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 4,3272,689
DumkaIndia 3,5182,186
DwarkaIndia 1,6561,029
GoaIndia 2,1221,319
GuwahatiIndia 3,9722,468
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 2,5901,609
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 2,3381,453
JagdalpurIndia 2,9571,837
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 3,6152,246
KotaIndia 2,4031,493
KozhikodeIndia 2,4471,521
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,9691,845
LudhianaIndia 2,6531,648
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 2,2961,427
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 2,9121,810
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 1,9881,235
MusulipatnamIndia 2,8881,794
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 2,6491,646
New DelhiIndia 2,6551,650
PambanIndia 2,8761,787
PuneIndia 2,0971,303
SagarIndia 2,6571,651
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,7571,713
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 2,6821,667
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 2,6821,667
VeravalIndia 1,7511,088
VisakhapatnamIndia 3,0981,925
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 8,4625,259
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,1934,470
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 6,3743,961
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 8,2385,119
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 7,9254,925
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 8,9825,581
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 5,1093,175
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 9,9116,159
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,4773,403
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 6,3573,950
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 9,7206,040
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 7,5734,706
AbadanIran 1,527949
ArakIran 1,8701,162
BabolsarIran 2,1211,318
Bandar AbbasIran 1,087676
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,2451,395
Bandar LengehIran 986613
BirjandIran 1,7661,098
BushehrIran 1,297806
ChahbaharIran 1,086675
DezfulIran 1,7161,067
EsfahanIran 1,6661,035
IranshahrIran 1,261783
KermanIran 1,429888
KermanshahIran 1,9751,227
Khoram AbadIran 1,8431,145
MashhadIran 2,1391,329
OroomiehIran 2,3871,483
RamsarIran 2,1621,344
RashtIran 2,2261,383
SemnanIran 1,9921,238
ShahroudIran 2,0851,296
ShirazIran 1,326824
TabrizIran 2,3901,485
TeheranIran 2,0201,255
YazdIran 1,581983
ZahedanIran 1,484922
ZanjanIran 2,1821,356
BaghdadIraq 1,9871,235
BasraIraq 1,566973
BelmulletIreland 6,7434,190
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,5814,089
ClaremorrisIreland 6,6664,143
ClonesIreland 6,5644,079
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,6434,128
CorkIreland 6,5954,098
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,5944,098
DublinIreland 6,4834,029
KilkennyIreland 6,5314,059
Malin HeadIreland 6,6024,103
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,4584,013
ShannonIreland 6,6404,126
ValentiaIreland 6,7154,173
EilatIsrael 2,3431,456
HaifaIsrael 2,5401,578
JerusalemIsrael 2,4611,529
Tel AvivIsrael 2,4941,550
AlbengaItaly 5,1763,216
AlgheroItaly 5,0463,135
AmendolaItaly 4,4982,795
AnconaItaly 4,7572,956
ArezzoItaly 4,8743,029
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 4,3992,734
BergamoItaly 5,1253,185
BolognaItaly 4,9603,082
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 5,0453,135
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 4,3972,733
BrindisiItaly 4,2862,664
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 4,9393,069
CameriItaly 5,1943,227
CampobassoItaly 4,5792,846
Cape BellavistaItaly 4,9073,050
Cape CarbonaraItaly 4,8983,043
Cape FrascaItaly 5,0043,110
Cape MeleItaly 5,1693,212
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 4,4642,774
Catania, SicilyItaly 4,3812,722
CerviaItaly 4,8743,029
CiampinoItaly 4,7492,951
Cimone MountainItaly 4,9903,101
Cisa PassItaly 5,0583,143
CivitavecchiaItaly 4,8162,993
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,9933,103
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 4,3472,701
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 4,2782,658
DecimomannuItaly 4,9503,076
DobbiacoItaly 4,9963,105
FalconaraItaly 4,7682,963
Florence, TuscanyItaly 4,9363,067
Foggia, PugliaItaly 4,5072,801
FonniItaly 4,9513,077
FrontoneItaly 4,8112,989
FrosinoneItaly 4,6872,912
GelaItaly 4,4372,757
GenoaItaly 5,1373,192
GhediItaly 5,0723,152
Gioia Del ColleItaly 4,3692,715
GrazzaniseItaly 4,6022,860
GrossetoItaly 4,9043,047
GrottaglieItaly 4,3222,686
GuardiavecchiaItaly 4,9763,092
GuidoniaItaly 4,7452,949
IstranaItaly 4,9543,079
Lampedusa IslandItaly 4,5252,812
LatinaItaly 4,7132,929
LatronicoItaly 4,4102,740
LecceItaly 4,2522,642
M. CalamitaItaly 4,9543,078
Marina Di GinosaItaly 4,3572,707
Messina, SicilyItaly 4,3692,715
MilanItaly 5,1463,198
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 5,1943,227
Mount ArgentarioItaly 4,8813,033
Naples, CampaniaItaly 4,5782,845
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 4,9553,079
PadovaItaly 4,9583,081
Paganella MountainItaly 5,0523,139
Palermo, SicilyItaly 4,5492,827
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 4,5702,840
PantelleriaItaly 4,6202,871
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,0433,134
PerdasdefoguItaly 4,9213,058
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 4,8082,988
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 4,6542,892
PiacenzaItaly 5,0913,164
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 4,9913,102
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 4,8843,035
Ponza IslandItaly 4,6832,910
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 4,4502,765
Pratica Di MareItaly 4,7532,954
PrizziItaly 4,5262,813
RadicofaniItaly 4,8563,017
Resia PassItaly 5,1143,178
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,8423,009
RivoltoItaly 4,9023,046
Rolle PassItaly 5,0053,110
RomeItaly 4,7612,959
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 4,7752,967
Ronchi LegionariItaly 4,8663,024
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 5,1943,228
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 4,4882,789
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 4,2162,620
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 5,0383,131
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 5,0263,123
Scuro MountainItaly 4,3472,701
SigonellaItaly 4,3912,728
Taranto, PugliaItaly 4,3312,691
TarvisioItaly 4,8923,040
TermoliItaly 4,5732,842
TorinoItaly 5,2423,258
Torino/ CaselleItaly 5,2553,266
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 4,6112,865
TrevicoItaly 4,5122,804
TrevisoItaly 4,9473,074
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 4,8383,007
Turin, PiedmontItaly 5,2493,262
UdineItaly 4,8943,041
Ustica IslandItaly 4,5822,847
VeniceItaly 4,9283,063
VeronaItaly 5,0283,125
VicenzaItaly 4,9883,100
Vigna Di ValleItaly 4,7882,976