Oman flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Thumrait

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Thumrait. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Thumrait with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 5,6283,497
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 5,3793,343
AlgiersAlgeria 5,3773,341
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 4,9793,094
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 13,1388,164
AzulArgentina 13,2738,248
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 10,6406,612
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,9225,544
Alice SpringsAustralia 9,8116,097
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,6806,015
AmberleyAustralia 11,7387,294
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,5771,601
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,3631,468
AimoresBrazil 11,1676,939
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,6876,641
AltamiraBrazil 11,8347,354
Alto TapajosBrazil 12,5297,785
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,5917,203
ApodiBrazil 10,3916,457
AracajuBrazil 10,4866,516
AracuaiBrazil 11,1926,955
AragarcasBrazil 12,2167,591
AraxaBrazil 11,7657,311
Arco VerdeBrazil 10,4076,467
Abbotsford, BcCanada 12,5897,823
Agassiz, BcCanada 12,5627,806
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,4346,484
Alert Bay, BcCanada 9,9726,197
Alert, NunavutCanada 8,4255,235
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 11,6317,227
Atikokan, OnCanada 11,8837,384
AbecheChad 3,5712,219
AntofagastaChile 14,2328,844
AricaChile 14,1558,796
AltaiChina 4,5502,827
Aepto.San LuisColombia 14,3418,911
Antonio NarinoColombia 14,2768,871
AraucaColombia 13,3568,299
AltamiraDominican Republic 12,7027,893
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 12,6047,832
AzuaDominican Republic 12,7667,933
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,8521,772
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,5711,598
AswanEgypt 2,3091,435
AsyutEgypt 2,5791,603
AcajutlaEl Salvador 14,7429,161
AsmaraEritrea 1,6321,014
AssabEritrea 1,316818
Addis AbabaEthiopia 1,9081,186
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 5,0483,137
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 18,35611,407
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 6,6424,127
AccraGhana 6,0313,748
AlexandroupolisGreece 3,7202,311
AthensGreece 3,7122,306
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 3,6952,296
AasiaatGreenland 8,8385,492
AmmassalikGreenland 8,2975,156
AputiteqGreenland 8,0384,995
AkureyriIceland 7,4054,601
AgraIndia 2,6771,664
AhmedabadIndia 2,0281,260
AkolaIndia 2,4371,515
AllahabadIndia 2,9861,856
AmritsarIndia 2,6071,620
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 8,4625,259
AbadanIran 1,527949
ArakIran 1,8701,162
AlbengaItaly 5,1763,216
AlgheroItaly 5,0463,135
AmendolaItaly 4,4982,795
AnconaItaly 4,7572,956
ArezzoItaly 4,8743,029
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,4404,002
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,3723,959
AbashiriJapan 8,6735,389
AburatsuJapan 7,8224,861
AikawaJapan 8,3145,166
AjiroJapan 8,4545,254
AkitaJapan 8,4365,242
AkuneJapan 7,7024,786
AomoriJapan 8,4675,261
AsahikawaJapan 8,5305,300
AsosanJapan 7,7684,827
AmmanJordan 2,4111,498
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,5662,216
AinaziLatvia 5,0893,163
AnalalavaMadagascar 3,6582,273
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 3,6452,265
AntananarivoMadagascar 4,1192,560
AntsirananaMadagascar 3,3792,100
AtarMauritania 7,0074,354
AgalegaMauritius 3,1331,947
AcapulcoMexico 15,2299,464
AayanbulagMongolia 5,1573,205
AltaiMongolia 5,0093,113
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,4693,398
AgadirMorocco 6,5304,058
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,7083,547
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,3678,306
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,7058,517
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,9548,671
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,9028,639
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,5668,430
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,6398,476
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,8888,630
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,8868,629
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,8868,629
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,8868,629
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,8868,629
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,8868,629
AltagraciaNicaragua 14,5159,020
AgadezNiger 4,8763,030
AsuncionParaguay 12,9648,056
ArequipaPeru 14,2488,854
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 7,1044,414
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 19,09111,864
AradRomania 4,3652,713
AjanRussia 8,0204,983
AldanRussia 7,2604,511
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 3,6432,264
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,1193,181
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,3645,197
AnadyrRussia 9,6866,019
ArkhangelskRussia 5,3053,296
ArmavirRussia 3,2652,029
AstrakhanRussia 3,2292,006
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,1079,387
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,4564,012
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 5,8563,639
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 5,7303,561
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 5,8743,650
Abu HamedSudan 2,1911,361
Abu Na’AmaSudan 2,2031,369
AqiqSudan 1,6761,042
ArbaatSudan 1,8111,125
AromaSudan 1,9131,189
AtbaraSudan 2,1241,320
Abu KamalSyria 2,2711,411
AleppoSyria 2,6401,640
AranyaprathetThailand 5,1963,229
AtakpameTogo 5,8303,623
AdanaTurkey 2,8221,754
AfyonTurkey 3,2652,029
AnkaraTurkey 3,2031,990
AntalyaTurkey 3,1221,940
AshgabatTurkmenistan 2,2851,420
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,3563,950
AberporthUk 6,3393,939
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,3133,923
Aj-PetriUkraine 3,5082,180
Askanija NovaUkraine 3,6962,297
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 754468
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 752467
ArtigasUruguay 12,9248,031
Aberdeen, MsUsa 13,0618,117
Aberdeen, SdUsa 12,4647,745
Aberdeen, WaUsa 12,8227,968
Abilene, TxUsa 13,7818,564
Ada, MnUsa 12,2617,619
Adrian, MiUsa 12,1047,522
Aiken, ScUsa 12,6207,842
Akron, OhUsa 12,0447,484
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 13,5358,411
Albany, GaUsa 12,9088,021
Albany, New YorkUsa 11,4407,109
Albert Lea, MnUsa 12,4307,724
Albion, NeUsa 12,7847,944
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 13,8078,580
Aledo, IlUsa 12,5607,805
Alexandria, SdUsa 12,5907,823
Algona, IaUsa 12,5187,779
Alice, TxUsa 14,1108,768
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 11,6937,266
Alliance, NeUsa 12,9608,053
Alma, MiUsa 12,0767,504
Alpena, MichiganUsa 11,8287,350
Alpine, TexasUsa 14,1618,800
Amarillo, TexasUsa 13,5988,450
Amherst, MaUsa 11,4417,110
Amite, LaUsa 13,4318,346
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 10,9926,830
Anderson, InUsa 12,3827,694
Anderson, ScUsa 12,6077,834
Angelica, NyUsa 11,7547,304
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 12,1047,522
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,9127,402
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 13,1568,175
Arcadia, FlUsa 13,1478,170
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 12,5447,795
Ashland, WiUsa 12,0187,468
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 12,9148,025
Atchison, KsUsa 12,8908,010
Athens, GaUsa 12,7107,898
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 12,8057,957
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 11,7227,284
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,2526,371
Auburn, NeUsa 12,8898,009
Augusta, GaUsa 12,6667,871
Augusta, MtUsa 12,6887,884
Aurora, IlUsa 12,3197,655
Austin, TxUsa 13,8818,626
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 2,9941,861
AndizanUzbekistan 3,1041,929
AcariguaVenezuela 13,0888,133
AdenYemen 1,106687


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -